Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Philadelphia

SCG Standard Open Philadelphia

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2015-11-07

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Abzan Aggro Matt Tumavitch 73 tix $ 404 Expand
2nd Abzan Blue Hunter Nance 89 tix $ 464 Expand
3rd Abzan Aggro Aaron Sorrells 72 tix $ 399 Expand
4th Abzan Aggro Jared Bauer 68 tix $ 375 Expand
5th Bant Megamorph Jamie Collier 63 tix $ 369 Expand
6th G/R Eldrazi tyler barnett 19 tix $ 546 Expand
7th Jeskai Black Todd Anderson 100 tix $ 511 Expand
8th Jeskai Black Erik Smith 100 tix $ 518 Expand
9th Esper Tokens Bradley Carpenter 64 tix $ 354 Expand
10th Jeskai Black Bob Marshall 100 tix $ 513 Expand
11th Abzan Aggro Andrew Jessup 72 tix $ 399 Expand
12th G/B Eldrazi Scott Robins 15 tix $ 523 Expand
13th Mono-Green Aggro Joe Fortini 18 tix $ 556 Expand
14th Esper Control Shaheen Soorani 79 tix $ 426 Expand
15th Bant Megamorph Tom Ross 67 tix $ 385 Expand
16th Abzan Aggro Jonathan Morawski 88 tix $ 462 Expand
17th Abzan Aggro Lance Alvarez 65 tix $ 369 Expand
18th Abzan Aggro Phil Napoli 73 tix $ 406 Expand
19th Jeskai Black Harry Corvese 100 tix $ 520 Expand
20th Bant Megamorph Marquis Johnson 62 tix $ 385 Expand
21st R/G Landfall John Melissari 62 tix $ 364 Expand
22nd Esper Control Blake Conti 90 tix $ 606 Expand
23rd R/G Landfall Lucas Michaels 62 tix $ 364 Expand
24th G/R Eldrazi Jonathan Dieter 19 tix $ 564 Expand
25th R/G Landfall Frank Pendl 62 tix $ 365 Expand
26th Jeskai Black Abraham Stein 94 tix $ 479 Expand
27th Abzan Aggro Wade Wojcak 68 tix $ 374 Expand
28th Abzan Aggro Adam Snyder 70 tix $ 384 Expand
29th Esper Control Kenny Latham 88 tix $ 618 Expand
30th Jeskai Black Lloyd Kurth 100 tix $ 517 Expand
31st Jeskai Black Kevin Peden 100 tix $ 512 Expand
32nd 4-Color Rally Daniel Barkon 100 tix $ 483 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Nicholas Fiorentino (Bant Hardened Scales) vs Osyp Lebedowicz (Atarka Red) youtube
Round #1 Adam Kornick (Esper Super Friends) vs Shaheen Soorani (Esper Control) youtube
Round #2 Brad Nelson (Bant Megamorph) vs Bradley Carpenter (Esper Super Friends) youtube
Round #3 Shaheen Soorani (Esper Control) vs Hunter Nance (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Round #3 Kevin Jones (Jeskai Black) vs Joe Cammerino (Bant Megamorph) youtube
Round #4 Andrew Boswell (Esper Control) vs Andrew Jessup (Abzan Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #4 Andrew Boswell (Esper Control) vs Andrew Jessup (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Round #5 Allen Jackson (B/W Aristocrats) vs Tom Ross (Bant Megamorph) youtube
Round #6 Brad Nelson (Bant Megamorph) vs Jadine Klomparens (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #6 Erik Smith (Jeskai Black) vs Jonathan Lacker (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #7 Robert Vaughan (Esper Super Friends) vs Rudy Briksza (Bant Megamorph) youtube
Round #7 Mark Evaldi (Esper Control) vs Kevin Jones (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #8 Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Kevin McGinnis (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #8 Yong Li Liang (G/B Eldrazi) vs Shaheen Soorani (Esper Control) youtube
Round #9 Matt Tumavitch (Abzan Aggro) vs Tyler Barnett (G Eldrazi Ramp) youtube
Round #10 Robert Vaughan (Esper Super Friends) vs Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #11 Ross Merriam (Esper Super Friends) vs Christian Vasquez (Esper Control) youtube
Round #12 Tom Ross (Bant Megamorph) vs Wade Wojcak (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Round #13 John Melissari (R/G Landfall) vs Todd Stevens (R/G Landfall) youtube
Round #14 Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs John Dieter (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #14 Bradley Carpenter (Esper Super Friends) vs Tom Ross (Bant Megamorph) youtube
Round #15 Andrew Jessup (Abzan Aggro) vs Hunter Nance (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Quarter-Finals Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Jared Bauer (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Quarter-Finals Erik Smith (Jeskai Black) vs Aaron Sorrells (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Semi-Finals Hunter Nance (Abzan Aggro) vs Jared Bauer (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Finals Hunter Nance (Abzan Aggro) vs Matt Tumavitch (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Round #15 Erik Smith (Jeskai Black) vs Lance Alvarez (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Den Protector 55 46.88%
2 Warden of the First Tree 52 40.62%
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 51 46.88%
4 Dromoka's Command 47 40.62%
5 Silkwrap 46 50.00%
6 Duress 46 59.38%
7 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 44 34.38%
8 Wingmate Roc 43 43.75%
9 Siege Rhino 40 31.25%
10 Anafenza, the Foremost 40 31.25%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Den Protector 55 46.88%
2 Warden of the First Tree 52 40.62%
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 44 34.38%
4 Wingmate Roc 43 43.75%
5 Siege Rhino 40 31.25%
6 Anafenza, the Foremost 40 31.25%
7 Hangarback Walker 38 37.50%
8 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 30 53.12%
9 Mantis Rider 24 18.75%
10 Arashin Cleric 20 34.38%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 51 46.88%
2 Dromoka's Command 47 40.62%
3 Silkwrap 46 50.00%
4 Duress 46 59.38%
5 Abzan Charm 39 31.25%
6 Ojutai's Command 32 31.25%
7 Dig Through Time 30 31.25%
8 Disdainful Stroke 27 37.50%
9 Murderous Cut 26 50.00%
10 Negate 25 46.88%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena