Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Milwaukee

SCG Standard Open Milwaukee

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2015-09-19

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Mono-Red Aggro Jory White 32 tix $ 53 Expand
2nd Sultai Control Samuel Braatz 55 tix $ 381 Expand
3rd Mono-Red Aggro Jasper Johnson-Epstein 32 tix $ 61 Expand
4th U/W Control Jim Davis 58 tix $ 319 Expand
5th Jeskai Aggro Tyler Winn 48 tix $ 284 Expand
6th Abzan Control Ray Huang 37 tix $ 294 Expand
7th U/W Control Michael Bernat 42 tix $ 341 Expand
8th Abzan Aggro Daniel Duan 39 tix $ 282 Expand
9th Jeskai Dragons Ryan Hipp 38 tix $ 253 Expand
10th Jeskai Aggro Madison Smith 48 tix $ 297 Expand
11th Elvish Rally Andrew Maine 27 tix $ 212 Expand
12th Abzan Aggro Andrew Eichelkraut 36 tix $ 253 Expand
13th Abzan Aggro Michael Madsen 41 tix $ 280 Expand
14th Abzan Aggro Chris Anderson 38 tix $ 226 Expand
15th U/W Control Raymond Perez 44 tix $ 346 Expand
16th Abzan Aggro Karl Saarela 39 tix $ 254 Expand
17th Mono-Red Dragons Gabe Groves 3 tix $ 55 Expand
18th U/R Thopters Donovan Schroeder 12 tix $ 92 Expand
19th Mono-Red Aggro Steven Kuecker 32 tix $ 54 Expand
20th Abzan Control Derik Malenda 37 tix $ 262 Expand
21st G/W Constellation Jason Imperiale 15 tix $ 121 Expand
22nd Mono-White Devotion Allen Wu 12 tix $ 171 Expand
23rd 4-color control John Bakor 19 tix $ 128 Expand
24th Abzan Control Jason Myatt 35 tix $ 363 Expand
25th G/R Devotion Colin Sala 32 tix $ 341 Expand
26th Mono-Red Aggro Philip Gunn 32 tix $ 56 Expand
27th U/R Thopters Alex Bridges 7 tix $ 67 Expand
28th U/R Thopters Bruce Martindale 12 tix $ 100 Expand
29th Mono-Red Aggro Richard Dolenak 32 tix $ 53 Expand
30th R/B Dragons Aaron Lewis 61 tix $ 345 Expand
31st Jeskai Tokens Richard Hanning 42 tix $ 262 Expand
32nd Abzan Aggro Stephen Neal 39 tix $ 276 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Andrew Wolbers (GW Hardened Scales) vs Sam Black (Mono-white Devlotion) twitch.tv
Round #2 Andrew Boswell (Abzan Midrange) vs Paul Ast (5-Color Blue Dragons) twitch.tv
Round #2 Dan Geil (Jeskai Tempo) vs Chris Andersen (Abzan Midrange) twitch.tv
Round #2 John Baker (4-Color Control) vs Sam Black (Mono-white Devlotion) twitch.tv
Round #3 Caleb Scherer (Abzan Midrange) vs Matthew Tickal (4-Color Rally) twitch.tv
Round #4 Kyle Davies (UR Tutelage) vs Joe Lossett (Abzan Midrange) twitch.tv
Round #5 Jasper Johnson-Epstein (Red Deck Wins) vs Ryan Saari (Red Deck Wins) twitch.tv
Round #6 Justin Cohen (Goblins) vs Evan Sneed (Abzan Delve) twitch.tv
Round #6 Joe Lossett (Abzan Midrange) vs Tyler Winn (Jeskai Tempo) twitch.tv
Round #7 Andy Eichelkraut (Abzan Midrange) vs Stephen Neal (Abzan Midrange) twitch.tv
Round #8 Jason Imperiale (G/W Constellation) vs Ryan Hipp (Jeskai Tempo) twitch.tv
Round #9 Jasper Johnson-Epstein (Red Deck Wins) vs Philip Gunn (Red Deck Wins) twitch.tv
Round #10 Jasper Johnson-Epstein (Red Deck Wins) vs Tyler Winn (Jeskai Tempo) twitch.tv
Round #10 Stephen Neal (Abzan Midrange) vs Trevor Doetsch (Abzan Midrange) twitch.tv
Round #11 Ethan Poellinger (Elvish Rally) vs Ryan Hipp (Jeskai Tempo) twitch.tv
Round #12 Stephen Neal (Abzan Midrange) vs Aaron Lewis (BR Dragons) twitch.tv
Round #13 Michael Bernat (UW Control) vs Richard Dolenak (Red Deck Wins) twitch.tv
Round #14 Jory White (Red Deck Wins) vs Jasper Johnson-Epstein (Red Deck Wins) twitch.tv
Round #14 Sam Braatz (Sultai Control) vs Andrew Maine (Elvish Rally) twitch.tv
Round #15 Allen Wu (Mono-white Devlotion) vs Jim Davis (UW Control) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Tyler Winn (Jeskai Tempo) vs Jim Davis (UW Control) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Sam Braatz (Sultai Control) vs Michael Bernat (UW Control) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Jory White (Red Deck Wins) vs Jasper Johnson-Epstein (Red Deck Wins) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Sam Braatz (Sultai Control) vs Jim Davis (UW Control) twitch.tv
Finals Jory White (Red Deck Wins) vs Sam Braatz (Sultai Control) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Hangarback Walker 52 46.88%
2 Roast 42 40.62%
3 Siege Rhino 40 31.25%
4 Thoughtseize 39 34.38%
5 Den Protector 34 28.12%
6 Stoke the Flames 32 31.25%
7 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 32 25.00%
8 Abzan Charm 32 28.12%
9 Disdainful Stroke 31 37.50%
10 Elspeth, Sun's Champion 31 46.88%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Hangarback Walker 52 46.88%
2 Siege Rhino 40 31.25%
3 Den Protector 34 28.12%
4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 32 25.00%
5 Anafenza, the Foremost 28 25.00%
6 Fleecemane Lion 27 21.88%
7 Arashin Cleric 24 28.12%
8 Abbot of Keral Keep 20 15.62%
9 Monastery Swiftspear 20 15.62%
10 Eidolon of the Great Revel 20 15.62%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Roast 42 40.62%
2 Thoughtseize 39 34.38%
3 Stoke the Flames 32 31.25%
4 Abzan Charm 32 28.12%
5 Disdainful Stroke 31 37.50%
6 Elspeth, Sun's Champion 31 46.88%
7 Lightning Strike 29 25.00%
8 Wild Slash 28 25.00%
9 Dromoka's Command 27 31.25%
10 Exquisite Firecraft 26 25.00%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena