Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Indianapolis

SCG Standard Open Indianapolis

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2016-10-02

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st W/R Vehicles Chris VanMeter 207 tix $ 337 Expand
2nd Grixis Emerge Zach Voss 213 tix $ 324 Expand
3rd G/B Delirium Abe Schnake 304 tix $ 430 Expand
4th R/B Aggro Jacob Hagen 116 tix $ 185 Expand
5th W/R Humans Donovan Lachney 162 tix $ 317 Expand
6th W/R Aggro Mike Kenney 196 tix $ 346 Expand
7th W/R Vehicles Devin Koepke 203 tix $ 328 Expand
8th W/R Vehicles Jacob Baugh 203 tix $ 328 Expand
9th G/B Delirium Asa Snyder 256 tix $ 355 Expand
10th G/W Aggro Tom Ross 219 tix $ 348 Expand
11th Mardu Vehicles Jason Reid 149 tix $ 298 Expand
12th B/G Delirium Ben Wienburg 297 tix $ 355 Expand
13th W/R Vehicles Chris Andersen 207 tix $ 333 Expand
14th Bant Aggro Todd Stevens 117 tix $ 271 Expand
15th R/B Aggro Andrew Jessup 77 tix $ 185 Expand
16th W/R Aggro jack kiefer 195 tix $ 305 Expand
17th R/B Aggro Jim Davis 77 tix $ 185 Expand
18th W/R Vehicles Lucas Kiefer 173 tix $ 300 Expand
19th W/R Aggro Garrett Strause 78 tix $ 225 Expand
20th Bant Control Ali Aintrazi 231 tix $ 325 Expand
21st R/B Aggro Eric Hawkins 149 tix $ 225 Expand
22nd U/R Eldrazi Ruarke Camacho 128 tix $ 219 Expand
23rd U/R Thermo-Alchemist Cory Osoria 98 tix $ 181 Expand
24th R/W Aggro James Gosnell 87 tix $ 235 Expand
25th Temur Aetherworks Daniel Weiser 159 tix $ 306 Expand
26th U/W Control Gunnar Ratliff 223 tix $ 309 Expand
27th R/B Aggro Nathan Elkus 128 tix $ 247 Expand
28th G/W Aggro Brad Nelson 223 tix $ 355 Expand
29th Mono-Red Aggro Clayton Long 120 tix $ 273 Expand
30th B/W Control Daniel Duan 334 tix $ 385 Expand
31st Jeskai Flash Jeff Hoogland 180 tix $ 298 Expand
32nd G/W Aggro Brian Braun-Duin 222 tix $ 354 Expand
33rd G/B Graveyard Ryan Hovis 133 tix $ 218 Expand
34th G/W Aggro Ross Merriam 219 tix $ 349 Expand
35th B/G Delirium John Wells 329 tix $ 385 Expand
36th W/R Vehicles Andrew Tenjum 207 tix $ 337 Expand
37th U/W Aggro Andrew Ziggas 262 tix $ 402 Expand
38th R/B Aggro Tyler Maine 67 tix $ 150 Expand
39th G/W Tokens Donnie Wise 235 tix $ 342 Expand
40th Bant Aggro Collins Mullen 224 tix $ 375 Expand
41st B/U Zombies Adam Bowman 252 tix $ 344 Expand
42nd R/W Aggro Trevor Petrilli 180 tix $ 326 Expand
43rd W/R Aggro Quinn Kiefer 195 tix $ 305 Expand
44th G/W Eldrazi Nick Gajary 186 tix $ 300 Expand
45th U/B Colossus Brennan DeCandio 48 tix $ 126 Expand
46th U/W Control Ted Felicetti 229 tix $ 319 Expand
47th Mardu Aggro Marquis Johnson 130 tix $ 263 Expand
48th B/G Delirium Kyle Hintze 337 tix $ 418 Expand
49th R/B Aggro Jacob Tilk 141 tix $ 272 Expand
50th R/B Aggro Joseph McMahan 59 tix $ 152 Expand
51st B/U Zombies Mason Lange 264 tix $ 361 Expand
52nd Bant Emerge Andrew Boswell 208 tix $ 282 Expand
53rd U/B Colossus Emma Handy 72 tix $ 165 Expand
54th Temur Aetherworks Ian Bosley 155 tix $ 297 Expand
55th Sultai Emerge Ziang Chen 217 tix $ 308 Expand
56th R/B Aggro Jameson Perdue 53 tix $ 138 Expand
58th B/G Delirium Kris McCord 245 tix $ 330 Expand
59th B/G Delirium Floyd Combs 346 tix $ 422 Expand
60th Mardu Aggro Zachery Boblitt 129 tix $ 245 Expand
61st B/G Delirium Andrew Robinson 262 tix $ 363 Expand
62nd Bant Aggro Daniel Guajardo 222 tix $ 336 Expand
63rd W/R Aggro Benton Conrad 207 tix $ 332 Expand
64th Colorless Eldrazi Robert Wright 87 tix $ 208 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 John Wells (B/G Delirium) vs Brad Nelson (G/W Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #2 Christopher Juliano (B/W Angel Control) vs Ryan Overturf (U/R Thermo-Alchemist) twitch.tv
Round #3 Caleb Sherer (Four-Color Reservoir) vs Christopher Weidinger (B/W Eldrazi) twitch.tv
Round #4 Chris Anderson (W/R Vehicles) vs Eric Hawkins (R/B Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #5 Joe Bernal (B/G Delirium) vs Brian Braun-Duin (G/W Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #6 Clay Spicklemore (R/W Vehicles) vs Emma Handy (Jeskai Control) twitch.tv
Round #7 Jeff Hoogland (Jeskai Spirits) vs Ryan Hovis (G/B Graveyard) twitch.tv
Round #8 Brad Nelson (G/W Aggro) vs Todd Anderson (G/W Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #9 Quinn Kiefer (W/R Artificers) vs Andrew Jessup (R/B Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #10 Donovan Lachney (W/R Humans) vs Ryan Hovis (G/B Graveyard) twitch.tv
Round #11 Jeff Hoogland (Jeskai Spirits) vs Jacob Baugh (RW Vehicles) twitch.tv
Round #12 Donovan Lachney (W/R Humans) vs Todd Stevens (Bant Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #13 Tom Ross (G/W Aggro) vs Daniel Duan (B/W Planeswalker Control) twitch.tv
Round #14 Abe Schnake (B/G Delirium) vs Daniel Weiser (Temur Aetherworks) twitch.tv
Round #15 Tom Ross (G/W Aggro) vs Jacob Baugh (RW Vehicles) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Devin Koepke (RW Vehicles) vs Zach Voss (Grixis Emerge) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Donovan Lachney (W/R Humans) vs Jacob Hagen (R/B Aggro) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Chris VanMeter (RW Vehicles) vs Jacob Hagen (R/B Aggro) twitch.tv
Finals Chris VanMeter (RW Vehicles) vs Zach Voss (Grixis Emerge) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks