Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Indianapolis

SCG Standard Open Indianapolis

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2016-03-19

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st 4-Color Rally Andrew Funkhouser 102 tix $ 476 Expand
2nd Esper Dragons Robert Wright 99 tix $ 568 Expand
3rd 4-Color Rally Owen Turtenwald 101 tix $ 475 Expand
4th 4-Color Rally Trevor Petrilli 101 tix $ 474 Expand
5th 4-Color Rally Noah Strasler 101 tix $ 474 Expand
6th Jeskai Black Todd Anderson 122 tix $ 598 Expand
7th Grixis Control Raymond Perez 95 tix $ 511 Expand
8th Abzan Aggro Anthony Eason 75 tix $ 398 Expand
9th 4-Color Company Christopher Day 100 tix $ 496 Expand
10th 4-Color Rally Scot Schauf 101 tix $ 474 Expand
11th Bant Company Kyle Abell 75 tix $ 380 Expand
12th Grixis Control Douglas Bauer 101 tix $ 537 Expand
13th Mono-Red Eldrazi Kent Ketter 34 tix $ 107 Expand
14th 4-Color Rally Bradley Carpenter 104 tix $ 486 Expand
15th Mardu Green Tom Ross 77 tix $ 431 Expand
16th 4-Color Company Jeff Hoogland 95 tix $ 462 Expand
17th Jeskai Dragons Michael Hamilton 87 tix $ 454 Expand
18th 4-Color Rally Michael Majors 101 tix $ 474 Expand
19th Four-Color Company Cedric Phillips 100 tix $ 499 Expand
20th Jeskai Black Ray Huang 102 tix $ 551 Expand
21st Abzan Blue Koelten Grissom 102 tix $ 489 Expand
22nd Grixis Dragons Justin Crandall 87 tix $ 469 Expand
23rd U/R Prowess Cory Osoria 46 tix $ 255 Expand
24th Abzan Blue Alec Levy 94 tix $ 460 Expand
25th Grixis Dragons Joseph Eckert 78 tix $ 428 Expand
26th Abzan Aggro Larry Waymon 51 tix $ 198 Expand
27th Mardu Green Josh Cho 75 tix $ 415 Expand
28th 4-Color Rally Jacob Baugh 103 tix $ 502 Expand
29th Bant Company Connor Bowman 75 tix $ 381 Expand
30th 4-Color Rally Mike Growse 101 tix $ 474 Expand
31st 4-Color Company Dwight Desotelle 100 tix $ 497 Expand
32nd G/W Hardened Scales Bryan Carey 65 tix $ 347 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Chris Andersen (Mardu Green) vs Raymond Perez (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #2 Noah Strasler (4C Rally) vs Owen Turtenwald (4C Rally) youtube
Round #2 Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Garett Young (4-Color Rally) youtube
Round #3 Joshua Cho (Mardu Green) vs Harlan Firer (Mardu Green) youtube
Round #3 Zack Witten (Grixis Control) vs Joe Lossett (5-Color Bring To Light) youtube
Round #4 Kent Ketter (Mono-Red Eldrazi) vs Jared Steeves (G/R Ramp) youtube
Round #4 Bill Comminos (4-Color Rally) vs Matthew Tickal (4-Color Rally) youtube
Round #5 Jeff Hoogland (Temur White) vs Scott Schauf (4-Color Rally) youtube
Round #6 Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Timothy Hall (Abzan Aristocrats) youtube
Round #7 Kevin Jones (Jeskai Black) vs Jeff Hoogland (Temur White) youtube
Round #7 Ali Aintrazi (U/G Ramp) vs Josh Rohde (Jeskai Dragons) youtube
Round #8 Ali Aintrazi (U/G Ramp) vs Josh Dickerson (U/W Control) youtube
Round #9 Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Kent Ketter (Mono-Red Eldrazi) youtube
Round #10 Kent Ketter (Mono-Red Eldrazi) vs Raymond Perez (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #11 Joshua Cho (Mardu Green) vs Cedric Phillips (Bant Company) youtube
Round #12 Anthony Eason (Abzan Aggro) vs Owen Turtenwald (4C Rally) youtube
Round #13 Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Owen Turtenwald (4C Rally) youtube
Round #13 Michael Majors (4C Rally) vs Phil Silberman (4-Color Rally) youtube
Round #14 Tom Ross (Mardu Green) vs Mark-Antony Byrd (Mardu Green) youtube
Round #14 Alec Levy (Blue Abzan) vs Raymond Perez (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #15 Owen Turtenwald (4C Rally) vs Brad Carpenter (4-Color Rally) youtube
Quarter-Finals Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Owen Turtenwald (4C Rally) youtube
Quarter-Finals Raymond Perez (Grixis Control) vs Robert Wright (Esper Dragons) youtube
Semi-Finals Andrew Funkhouser (4C Rally) vs Owen Turtenwald (4C Rally) youtube
Finals Andrew Funkhouser (4C Rally) vs Robert Wright (Esper Dragons) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 85 68.75%
2 Reflector Mage 68 53.12%
3 Dispel 67 71.88%
4 Collected Company 60 46.88%
5 Murderous Cut 45 62.50%
6 Sylvan Advocate 45 37.50%
7 Disdainful Stroke 44 56.25%
8 Catacomb Sifter 36 28.12%
9 Elvish Visionary 36 28.12%
10 Zulaport Cutthroat 35 28.12%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 85 68.75%
2 Reflector Mage 68 53.12%
3 Sylvan Advocate 45 37.50%
4 Catacomb Sifter 36 28.12%
5 Elvish Visionary 36 28.12%
6 Zulaport Cutthroat 35 28.12%
7 Nantuko Husk 34 28.12%
8 Siege Rhino 28 21.88%
9 Arashin Cleric 27 31.25%
10 Anafenza, the Foremost 26 28.12%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Dispel 67 71.88%
2 Collected Company 60 46.88%
3 Murderous Cut 45 62.50%
4 Disdainful Stroke 44 56.25%
5 Duress 35 50.00%
6 Rally the Ancestors 34 28.12%
7 Dromoka's Command 34 31.25%
8 Transgress the Mind 31 37.50%
9 Roast 27 31.25%
10 Painful Truths 26 31.25%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena