Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Denver

SCG Standard Open Denver

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2015-12-05

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Esper Tokens Vikram Kudva 127 tix $ 497 Expand
2nd Atarka Red Lee Marino 70 tix $ 307 Expand
3rd Five-Color Bring to Light Joe Lossett 99 tix $ 502 Expand
4th Jeskai Black Zach Mandelblatt 125 tix $ 541 Expand
5th Abzan Aggro Logan Mize 74 tix $ 338 Expand
6th Jeskai Black Todd Anderson 87 tix $ 444 Expand
7th 4-Color Rally Paul Bradford 91 tix $ 466 Expand
8th Atarka Red Tom Ross 65 tix $ 290 Expand
9th Abzan Aggro Riley Folson 72 tix $ 327 Expand
10th Abzan Aggro Caleb Scherer 72 tix $ 332 Expand
11th Four-Color Rally Nick Carlson 87 tix $ 454 Expand
12th B/R Aggro Steve Lynn 87 tix $ 407 Expand
13th Esper Dragons James Nguyen 58 tix $ 321 Expand
14th Jeskai Black Nolan Zoller 95 tix $ 480 Expand
15th Abzan Red Adam Guinn 83 tix $ 367 Expand
16th Atarka Red Matthew Matthaei 65 tix $ 290 Expand
17th Jeskai Black Shawn Sloan 92 tix $ 470 Expand
18th Mardu Aggro Doug Hendrickson 74 tix $ 329 Expand
19th Abzan Aggro Mike Davis 70 tix $ 328 Expand
20th Esper Control Josh Lamunyon 115 tix $ 611 Expand
21st Bant Megamorph Darin Brock 70 tix $ 340 Expand
22nd Abzan Aggro Lynsey Copeland 68 tix $ 325 Expand
23rd G/R Eldrazi Isiah Quinn 18 tix $ 428 Expand
24th Four-Color Rally AJ Sacher 89 tix $ 443 Expand
25th Atarka Red Ethan Lehrburger 73 tix $ 324 Expand
26th Four-Color Rally Matthew Tickal 105 tix $ 536 Expand
27th Jeskai Black Anthony Petropoulos 92 tix $ 470 Expand
28th Abzan Aggro Branson Mitchell 67 tix $ 310 Expand
29th B/W Warriors Paul Gallagher 58 tix $ 262 Expand
30th Abzan Aggro Todd Stevens 75 tix $ 344 Expand
31st Mardu Dragons Donovan Lachney 67 tix $ 314 Expand
32nd Abzan Aggro Mitch McCartney 65 tix $ 331 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Luis Scott-Vargas (Jeskai Black) vs Josh Lamunyon (Esper Control) youtube
Round #2 Stephen Garcia (Grixis Green) vs Jack Kiefer (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #3 Matthew Tickal (4C Rally) vs James Nguyen (Esper Dragons) youtube
Round #4 Tom Ross (Atarka Red) vs Zane Houston (Jund) youtube
Round #4 Paul Gallagher (WB Warriors) vs Gerry Thompson (Abzan Red) youtube
Round #5 Gerry Thompson (Abzan Red) vs Matthew Tickal (4C Rally) youtube
Round #6 Steve Lynn (BR Aggro) vs Joe Lossett (Five-Color Bring to Light) youtube
Round #7 Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) vs Vikram Kudva (Esper Control) youtube
Round #8 Logan Mize (Abzan Aggro) vs Caleb Scherer (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Round #8 Stephen Garcia (Grixis Green) vs Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #9 Shawn Obrien (R/G Landfall) vs Chris Andersen (G/W Megamorph) youtube
Round #9 Steven Keppol (Abzan Aggro) vs Eric Hawkins (4-Color Rally) youtube
Round #10 Logan Mize (Abzan Aggro) vs Kevin Kingsley (Atarka Red) youtube
Round #10 Joe Lossett (Five-Color Bring to Light) vs Timothy Koerber (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #11 Logan Mize (Abzan Aggro) vs Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #12 Tom Ross (Atarka Red) vs Logan Mize (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Round #12 Sean Joyce (Jeskai Dragons) vs Matthew Tickal (4C Rally) youtube
Round #13 Tom Ross (Atarka Red) vs Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #14 James Nguyen (Esper Dragons) vs Henry Brachhold (Abzan Red) youtube
Round #14 Anthony Petropoulos (Jeskai Black) vs Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #15 Tom Ross (Atarka Red) vs Matthew Matthaei (Atarka Red) youtube
Quarter-Finals Joe Lossett (Five-Color Bring to Light) vs Todd Anderson (Jeskai Black) youtube
Semi-Finals Vikram Kudva (Esper Control) vs Joe Lossett (Five-Color Bring to Light) youtube
Finals Lee Marino (Atarka Red) vs Vikram Kudva (Esper Control) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Duress 54 62.50%
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 49 40.62%
3 Den Protector 45 43.75%
4 Anafenza, the Foremost 40 37.50%
5 Warden of the First Tree 40 31.25%
6 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 39 37.50%
7 Murderous Cut 39 59.38%
8 Dromoka's Command 37 31.25%
9 Siege Rhino 36 28.12%
10 Abzan Charm 36 31.25%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 49 40.62%
2 Den Protector 45 43.75%
3 Anafenza, the Foremost 40 37.50%
4 Warden of the First Tree 40 31.25%
5 Siege Rhino 36 28.12%
6 Arashin Cleric 32 40.62%
7 Wingmate Roc 26 31.25%
8 Heir of the Wilds 25 21.88%
9 Hangarback Walker 21 18.75%
10 Abbot of Keral Keep 20 15.62%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Duress 54 62.50%
2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 39 37.50%
3 Murderous Cut 39 59.38%
4 Dromoka's Command 37 31.25%
5 Abzan Charm 36 31.25%
6 Fiery Impulse 35 31.25%
7 Silkwrap 34 40.62%
8 Crackling Doom 34 31.25%
9 Surge of Righteousness 27 37.50%
10 Self-Inflicted Wound 26 34.38%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena