Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Dallas

SCG Standard Open Dallas

View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2017-10-01

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Sultai Energy Andrew Jessup 88 tix $ 222 Expand
2nd Ramunap Red Tad Macaraeg 30 tix $ 119 Expand
3rd Sultai Energy Dan Jessup 88 tix $ 222 Expand
4th U/W Approach David Thomas 46 tix $ 166 Expand
5th U/W Approach Jim Davis 32 tix $ 130 Expand
6th Four-Color ENergy Gabriel Nicholas 25 tix $ 133 Expand
7th Four-Color Energy Jon Toone 22 tix $ 129 Expand
8th Esper Gift Brennan DeCandio 89 tix $ 239 Expand
9th Temur Energy Thomas Barry 22 tix $ 112 Expand
10th Grixis Control Scott McNamara 20 tix $ 164 Expand
11th Ramunap Red Mickey Humphries 21 tix $ 85 Expand
12th Four-Color Energy Lamario Harris 44 tix $ 181 Expand
13th G/B Energy Jacob Nagro 69 tix $ 136 Expand
14th Sultai Energy Levi Pospichal 79 tix $ 184 Expand
15th Ramunap Red James McDonald 26 tix $ 100 Expand
16th Ramunap Red Raymond Detiveaux 30 tix $ 118 Expand
17th Four-Color Energy Dylan Kirkpatrick 32 tix $ 157 Expand
18th U/W Approach Andrew Sullano 48 tix $ 162 Expand
19th Four-Color Energy David Davila 25 tix $ 147 Expand
20th Ramunap Red Aryeh Wiznitzer 30 tix $ 119 Expand
21st B/G Constrictor Daniel Sommerfeld 99 tix $ 227 Expand
22nd Esper Gift Ricky Linn 42 tix $ 142 Expand
23rd Sultai Energy Austin Smith 65 tix $ 182 Expand
24th Four-Color Energy Jesus Cabrera 31 tix $ 149 Expand
25th Four-Color Energy Alec May 17 tix $ 119 Expand
26th Ramunap Red Sam Clayton 32 tix $ 121 Expand
27th Esper Control Kelly Thompson 50 tix $ 170 Expand
28th U/W Approach Maxfield Slingerland 26 tix $ 97 Expand
29th Ramunap Red Matthew Johnson 22 tix $ 95 Expand
30th Temur Energy Gabriel Joglar 28 tix $ 149 Expand
31st Grixis Improvise Peter McKinney 40 tix $ 150 Expand
32nd U/W Approach Wes Blanchard 37 tix $ 148 Expand
33rd Esper Gift Jason Reyes 83 tix $ 186 Expand
34th Ramunap Red Robert Toups 26 tix $ 105 Expand
35th Sultai Energy Daniel Ray 98 tix $ 246 Expand
36th Ramunap Red Nicholas Willis 26 tix $ 104 Expand
37th Four-Color Energy Connor Benecki-Totzke 18 tix $ 124 Expand
38th Mardu Vehicles Jeffrey Serwiniki 29 tix $ 134 Expand
39th Ramunap Red Robert Gress 26 tix $ 107 Expand
40th G/U Energy Nathaniel Monsees 25 tix $ 94 Expand
41st Temur Energy Jose Rios 30 tix $ 134 Expand
42nd Temur Pummeler Jeremy Frye 9 tix $ 71 Expand
43rd G/B Aggro Michael Barnes 101 tix $ 215 Expand
44th Temur Aggro Aaron Barich 16 tix $ 112 Expand
45th G/R Dinosaurs Alex Fann 58 tix $ 199 Expand
46th Ramunap Red David Pierce 26 tix $ 106 Expand
47th Four-Color Energy Isaac Lopez 13 tix $ 66 Expand
48th U/B Control Autry Ward 28 tix $ 196 Expand
49th Four-Color Energy Thomas Yarbrough 22 tix $ 130 Expand
50th Ramunap Red Matthew Hudson 22 tix $ 94 Expand
51st Four-Color Energy William Ho 34 tix $ 157 Expand
52nd U/W Approach Reed Alexexander 30 tix $ 107 Expand
53rd Ramunap Red Matthew Duggan 30 tix $ 116 Expand
54th Ramunap Red Brian Heine 26 tix $ 108 Expand
55th Temur Energy James Sung 23 tix $ 113 Expand
56th Ramunap Red Chris Basser 26 tix $ 105 Expand
57th Ramunap Red Gilbert barajas 30 tix $ 118 Expand
58th U/W Approach David Palmer 34 tix $ 138 Expand
59th W/G Vampires Jack Kiefer 15 tix $ 102 Expand
60th Ramunap Red Nicholas Reeves 25 tix $ 106 Expand
61st Ramunap Red Joshua Willis 26 tix $ 104 Expand
62nd Temur Dynavolt William Barlen 20 tix $ 124 Expand
63rd U/W Approach Ryan Coyle 32 tix $ 125 Expand
64th U/W Approach Andrew Tibbett 48 tix $ 162 Expand
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Abrade 122 60.94%
2 Negate 113 56.25%
3 Attune with Aether 99 39.06%
4 Longtusk Cub 98 39.06%
5 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 94 56.25%
6 Rogue Refiner 88 34.38%
7 Glorybringer 85 50.00%
8 Harnessed Lightning 75 29.69%
9 Lightning Strike 74 31.25%
10 Bomat Courier 72 28.12%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Longtusk Cub 98 39.06%
2 Rogue Refiner 88 34.38%
3 Glorybringer 85 50.00%
4 Bomat Courier 72 28.12%
5 Earthshaker Khenra 72 28.12%
6 Hazoret the Fervent 72 29.69%
7 Bristling Hydra 72 31.25%
8 Servant of the Conduit 68 26.56%
9 Soul-Scar Mage 67 26.56%
10 Ahn-Crop Crasher 63 25.00%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Abrade 122 60.94%
2 Negate 113 56.25%
3 Attune with Aether 99 39.06%
4 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 94 56.25%
5 Harnessed Lightning 75 29.69%
6 Lightning Strike 74 31.25%
7 Shock 68 28.12%
8 Chandra's Defeat 67 46.88%
9 Magma Spray 59 40.62%
10 Glimmer of Genius 50 20.31%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena