Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Dallas

SCG Standard Open Dallas

View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2017-10-01

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Sultai Energy Andrew Jessup 111 tix $ 259 Expand
2nd Ramunap Red Tad Macaraeg 97 tix $ 171 Expand
3rd Sultai Energy Dan Jessup 111 tix $ 259 Expand
4th U/W Approach David Thomas 69 tix $ 218 Expand
5th U/W Approach Jim Davis 51 tix $ 152 Expand
6th Four-Color ENergy Gabriel Nicholas 63 tix $ 165 Expand
7th Four-Color Energy Jon Toone 52 tix $ 159 Expand
8th Esper Gift Brennan DeCandio 130 tix $ 268 Expand
9th Temur Energy Thomas Barry 39 tix $ 135 Expand
10th Grixis Control Scott McNamara 70 tix $ 200 Expand
11th Ramunap Red Mickey Humphries 70 tix $ 122 Expand
12th Four-Color Energy Lamario Harris 75 tix $ 209 Expand
13th G/B Energy Jacob Nagro 81 tix $ 162 Expand
14th Sultai Energy Levi Pospichal 93 tix $ 212 Expand
15th Ramunap Red James McDonald 82 tix $ 141 Expand
16th Ramunap Red Raymond Detiveaux 97 tix $ 169 Expand
17th Four-Color Energy Dylan Kirkpatrick 65 tix $ 187 Expand
18th U/W Approach Andrew Sullano 52 tix $ 177 Expand
19th Four-Color Energy David Davila 55 tix $ 184 Expand
20th Ramunap Red Aryeh Wiznitzer 97 tix $ 171 Expand
21st B/G Constrictor Daniel Sommerfeld 114 tix $ 254 Expand
22nd Esper Gift Ricky Linn 73 tix $ 164 Expand
23rd Sultai Energy Austin Smith 91 tix $ 213 Expand
24th Four-Color Energy Jesus Cabrera 66 tix $ 181 Expand
25th Four-Color Energy Alec May 42 tix $ 147 Expand
26th Ramunap Red Sam Clayton 100 tix $ 171 Expand
27th Esper Control Kelly Thompson 65 tix $ 192 Expand
28th U/W Approach Maxfield Slingerland 36 tix $ 128 Expand
29th Ramunap Red Matthew Johnson 78 tix $ 139 Expand
30th Temur Energy Gabriel Joglar 61 tix $ 185 Expand
31st Grixis Improvise Peter McKinney 57 tix $ 176 Expand
32nd U/W Approach Wes Blanchard 57 tix $ 185 Expand
33rd Esper Gift Jason Reyes 95 tix $ 212 Expand
34th Ramunap Red Robert Toups 91 tix $ 153 Expand
35th Sultai Energy Daniel Ray 121 tix $ 283 Expand
36th Ramunap Red Nicholas Willis 89 tix $ 152 Expand
37th Four-Color Energy Connor Benecki-Totzke 48 tix $ 167 Expand
38th Mardu Vehicles Jeffrey Serwiniki 78 tix $ 193 Expand
39th Ramunap Red Robert Gress 90 tix $ 156 Expand
40th G/U Energy Nathaniel Monsees 35 tix $ 112 Expand
41st Temur Energy Jose Rios 55 tix $ 169 Expand
42nd Temur Pummeler Jeremy Frye 11 tix $ 91 Expand
43rd G/B Aggro Michael Barnes 114 tix $ 240 Expand
44th Temur Aggro Aaron Barich 42 tix $ 151 Expand
45th G/R Dinosaurs Alex Fann 84 tix $ 217 Expand
46th Ramunap Red David Pierce 75 tix $ 146 Expand
47th Four-Color Energy Isaac Lopez 29 tix $ 88 Expand
48th U/B Control Autry Ward 77 tix $ 229 Expand
49th Four-Color Energy Thomas Yarbrough 54 tix $ 165 Expand
50th Ramunap Red Matthew Hudson 80 tix $ 138 Expand
51st Four-Color Energy William Ho 67 tix $ 191 Expand
52nd U/W Approach Reed Alexexander 43 tix $ 130 Expand
53rd Ramunap Red Matthew Duggan 97 tix $ 167 Expand
54th Ramunap Red Brian Heine 89 tix $ 157 Expand
55th Temur Energy James Sung 38 tix $ 142 Expand
56th Ramunap Red Chris Basser 87 tix $ 151 Expand
57th Ramunap Red Gilbert barajas 97 tix $ 168 Expand
58th U/W Approach David Palmer 56 tix $ 176 Expand
59th W/G Vampires Jack Kiefer 22 tix $ 117 Expand
60th Ramunap Red Nicholas Reeves 89 tix $ 155 Expand
61st Ramunap Red Joshua Willis 91 tix $ 153 Expand
62nd Temur Dynavolt William Barlen 41 tix $ 157 Expand
63rd U/W Approach Ryan Coyle 45 tix $ 143 Expand
64th U/W Approach Andrew Tibbett 63 tix $ 184 Expand
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Abrade 122 60.94%
2 Negate 113 56.25%
3 Attune with Aether 99 39.06%
4 Longtusk Cub 98 39.06%
5 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 94 56.25%
6 Rogue Refiner 88 34.38%
7 Glorybringer 85 50.00%
8 Harnessed Lightning 75 29.69%
9 Lightning Strike 74 31.25%
10 Bomat Courier 72 28.12%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Longtusk Cub 98 39.06%
2 Rogue Refiner 88 34.38%
3 Glorybringer 85 50.00%
4 Bomat Courier 72 28.12%
5 Earthshaker Khenra 72 28.12%
6 Hazoret the Fervent 72 29.69%
7 Bristling Hydra 72 31.25%
8 Servant of the Conduit 68 26.56%
9 Soul-Scar Mage 67 26.56%
10 Ahn-Crop Crasher 63 25.00%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Abrade 122 60.94%
2 Negate 113 56.25%
3 Attune with Aether 99 39.06%
4 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 94 56.25%
5 Harnessed Lightning 75 29.69%
6 Lightning Strike 74 31.25%
7 Shock 68 28.12%
8 Chandra's Defeat 67 46.88%
9 Magma Spray 59 40.62%
10 Glimmer of Genius 50 20.31%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena