Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Standard Open Columbus

SCG Standard Open Columbus

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2016-07-24

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Bant Company Devin Koepke 45 tix $ 235 Expand
2nd Sultai Control Ali Aintrazi 81 tix $ 354 Expand
3rd Bant Company Kyle Boggemes 38 tix $ 196 Expand
4th G/W Tokens Eric Rill 16 tix $ 174 Expand
5th Bant Company Dan Jessup 37 tix $ 206 Expand
6th G/R Goggles Matthew Voltz 12 tix $ 127 Expand
7th B/G Seasons Past Kasey Walton 26 tix $ 146 Expand
8th B/W Angel Control Ronnie Ritner 74 tix $ 282 Expand
9th G/W Tokens Andrew Boswell 16 tix $ 169 Expand
10th Bant Company Tom Maney 46 tix $ 253 Expand
11th G/W Tokens Chris Robinson 15 tix $ 160 Expand
12th W/R Humans Tom Ross 9 tix $ 70 Expand
13th U/W Spirits Jeff Hoogland 23 tix $ 138 Expand
14th Bant Company Jack Fogle 39 tix $ 205 Expand
15th W/R Humans Todd Anderson 9 tix $ 70 Expand
16th Bant Company Chris Andersen 42 tix $ 228 Expand
17th Bant Company Ethan Gaieski 48 tix $ 259 Expand
18th Bant Company Wade Bernhardt 38 tix $ 191 Expand
19th Bant Company Kent Ketter 44 tix $ 233 Expand
20th G/B Delirium Todd Stevens 83 tix $ 284 Expand
21st Bant Company Andrew Tenjum 44 tix $ 233 Expand
22nd W/R Humans Nick Moran 10 tix $ 72 Expand
23rd Bant Humans Dwight Desotelle 35 tix $ 206 Expand
24th Bant Company Aaron Sorrells 48 tix $ 266 Expand
25th U/W Spirits Harrison Fang 17 tix $ 110 Expand
26th Bant Company Christopher Weidinger 43 tix $ 226 Expand
27th U/W Spirits Christopher Juliano 23 tix $ 138 Expand
28th Bant Company Adam Hernandez 39 tix $ 208 Expand
29th Bant Company Emma Handy 48 tix $ 261 Expand
30th U/W Spirits Xavier Warner 17 tix $ 136 Expand
31st Bant Company Robert Graves 39 tix $ 220 Expand
32nd Bant Company Jim Davis 39 tix $ 208 Expand
33rd Bant Company Eric Flickinger 36 tix $ 205 Expand
34th U/R Eldrazi Ryan Nunn 27 tix $ 195 Expand
35th Bant Spirits Kevin Jones 37 tix $ 185 Expand
36th Jund Midrange Dorian Fladger 58 tix $ 280 Expand
37th U/W Spirits Bryan Carey 20 tix $ 134 Expand
38th U/W Spirits Joe Fortini 17 tix $ 131 Expand
39th Bant Company Chris Stine 45 tix $ 251 Expand
40th W/R Humans Jonathan Benson 14 tix $ 88 Expand
41st Bant Company Nathan Steuer 44 tix $ 224 Expand
42nd G/R Dragons Kevin Brayer 3 tix $ 103 Expand
43rd B/W Control Andrew Kanies 92 tix $ 295 Expand
44th U/W Spirits Ted Felicetti 17 tix $ 131 Expand
45th Bant Humans Jacob Ray 43 tix $ 228 Expand
46th Bant Humans Victor Logan 35 tix $ 215 Expand
47th Bant Spirits Mitchell Mellott 38 tix $ 184 Expand
48th Bant Humans Connor Bowman 40 tix $ 235 Expand
49th G/B Emerge Ian Bosley 65 tix $ 257 Expand
50th G/W Tokens Daniel Hendrickson 15 tix $ 153 Expand
51st Bant Company Harlan Firer 54 tix $ 293 Expand
52nd Sultai Emerge Josue Zapata 37 tix $ 201 Expand
53rd B/W Control Andrew Hakenewerth 91 tix $ 313 Expand
54th Bant Company tyler barnett 54 tix $ 291 Expand
55th U/R Eldrazi Mike Kenney 25 tix $ 192 Expand
56th U/R Prowess Scott Ferguson 19 tix $ 163 Expand
57th U/W Humans Jake Rupp 15 tix $ 104 Expand
58th GW Tokens Nicholas Quintavalli 18 tix $ 183 Expand
59th Secret Burn Max McVety 2 tix $ 54 Expand
60th Bant Humans Scotty Doolittle 34 tix $ 187 Expand
61st Bant Company Josh Phillips 45 tix $ 243 Expand
62nd B/W Control Sam Jakemovski 73 tix $ 303 Expand
63rd U/W Spirits Paul Morelli 15 tix $ 106 Expand
64th U/R Emerge Levi Gaines 23 tix $ 139 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Korey McDuffie (B/G Delirium) vs Mike Kenney (UR Eldrazi Control) twitch.tv
Round #2 Corey Baumeister (Bant Humans) vs Lucas Kiefer (Mono-White Humans) twitch.tv
Round #3 Jeff Hoogland (UW Spirits) vs Jack Fogle (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #3 Devin Koepke (Bant Company) vs Todd Stevens (B/G Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #4 Tom Ross (Mono W Humans) vs Kyle Boggemes (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #4 Eric Rill (Green-White Tokens) vs Andrew Boswell (Green-White Tokens) twitch.tv
Round #5 Ali Aintrazi (Sultai Control) vs Joe Fortini (UW Spirits) twitch.tv
Round #6 Christopher Weidinger (Bant Company) vs Ronnie Ritner (B/W Control) twitch.tv
Round #7 Emma Handy (Bant Company) vs Harlan Firer (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #8 Todd Anderson (Mono W Humans) vs Kevin Jones (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #9 Jeff Hoogland (UW Spirits) vs Tom Ross (Mono W Humans) twitch.tv
Round #10 Christopher Juliano (UW Spirits) vs Dan Jessup (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #11 Jim Davis (Bant Company) vs Kyle Boggemes (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #11 Ronnie Ritner (B/W Control) vs Ali Aintrazi (Sultai Control) twitch.tv
Round #12 Jeff Hoogland (UW Spirits) vs Matthew Voltz (G/R Goggles Ramp) twitch.tv
Round #12 Nathan Steuer (Bant Company) vs Todd Stevens (B/G Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #13 Chris Andersen (Bant Company) vs Todd Stevens (B/G Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #13 Jack Fogle (Bant Company) vs Devin Koepke (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #14 Andrew Boswell (Green-White Tokens) vs Ronnie Ritner (B/W Control) twitch.tv
Round #15 Tom Ross (Mono W Humans) vs Eric Rill (Green-White Tokens) twitch.tv
Round #15 Andrew Boswell (Green-White Tokens) vs Christopher Weidinger (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Ali Aintrazi (Sultai Control) vs Kasey Walton (B/G Seasons Past) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Ali Aintrazi (Sultai Control) vs Eric Rill (Green-White Tokens) twitch.tv
Finals Ali Aintrazi (Sultai Control) vs Devin Koepke (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Reflector Mage 140 54.69%
2 Spell Queller 134 53.12%
3 Sylvan Advocate 131 51.56%
4 Dromoka's Command 124 50.00%
5 Collected Company 116 45.31%
6 Duskwatch Recruiter 106 45.31%
7 Lambholt Pacifist 102 50.00%
8 Declaration in Stone 98 65.62%
9 Negate 91 60.94%
10 Archangel Avacyn 88 60.94%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Reflector Mage 140 54.69%
2 Spell Queller 134 53.12%
3 Sylvan Advocate 131 51.56%
4 Duskwatch Recruiter 106 45.31%
5 Lambholt Pacifist 102 50.00%
6 Archangel Avacyn 88 60.94%
7 Tireless Tracker 86 45.31%
8 Selfless Spirit 67 28.12%
9 Nissa, Vastwood Seer 61 51.56%
10 Bounding Krasis 61 25.00%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Dromoka's Command 124 50.00%
2 Collected Company 116 45.31%
3 Declaration in Stone 98 65.62%
4 Negate 91 60.94%
5 Ojutai's Command 62 45.31%
6 Tragic Arrogance 58 48.44%
7 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 53 32.81%
8 Stasis Snare 39 29.69%
9 Planar Outburst 31 29.69%
10 Aerial Volley 31 21.88%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena