Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Modern Open Syracuse

SCG Modern Open Syracuse

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Modern
Date: 2016-08-14

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Dredge Ross Merriam 153 tix $ 621 Expand
2nd R/G Breach Matthew Voltz 127 tix $ 603 Expand
3rd Jund Chris Andersen 308 tix $ 1,642 Expand
4th Infect Nicolas D'ambrose 163 tix $ 862 Expand
5th U/W Control Alan Breitman 235 tix $ 907 Expand
6th Dredge Tom Ross 194 tix $ 781 Expand
7th Jund Andrew Boswell 331 tix $ 1,696 Expand
8th Jund Mac Schrantz 327 tix $ 1,754 Expand
9th Jund John Bresett 329 tix $ 1,706 Expand
10th G/W Hatebears Scott Metcalf 197 tix $ 825 Expand
11th Temur Control Harlan Firer 272 tix $ 1,483 Expand
12th Dredge Ryan Koven 205 tix $ 656 Expand
13th Burn Thomas Watson 206 tix $ 843 Expand
14th Affinity Odin Enzmann 211 tix $ 871 Expand
15th Jund Ryan Hare 325 tix $ 1,461 Expand
16th Mono-Blue Tron Andrew Wood 139 tix $ 728 Expand
17th Merfolk Phillippe Desbiens 134 tix $ 542 Expand
18th Burn Ellis Linnen 136 tix $ 644 Expand
19th Jeskai Geist Daniel Fournier 231 tix $ 1,267 Expand
20th Bant Eldrazi Aaron Webster 238 tix $ 915 Expand
21st Infect Andrew Jessup 169 tix $ 922 Expand
22nd Abzan Matt Tumavich 280 tix $ 1,303 Expand
23rd R/G Ponza Harrison Gill 110 tix $ 412 Expand
24th G/R Valakut Devin Koepke 192 tix $ 769 Expand
25th Jeskai Control Jim Davis 218 tix $ 1,188 Expand
26th Jund Jadine Klomparens 317 tix $ 1,684 Expand
27th U/R Prison Seth Deluca 330 tix $ 1,418 Expand
28th Jeskai Control Michael Hartman 202 tix $ 1,221 Expand
29th G/R Tron Corey Chrisman 105 tix $ 740 Expand
30th Bant Eldrazi Wilson Wong 225 tix $ 834 Expand
31st Bant Eldrazi Christian Calcano 205 tix $ 775 Expand
32nd Dredge Christopher Omicinski 200 tix $ 642 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Thomas Billitteri (Jund) vs Christian Calcano (Bant Eldrazi) twitch.tv
Round #2 Eli Kassis (Knightfall) vs Les Miller (Dredge) twitch.tv
Round #2 Brandon Zadzilka (Abzan) vs Alex Bianchi (Boros Control) twitch.tv
Round #3 Wilson Wong (Bant Eldrazi) vs Dan Jessup (Jeskai Ascension) twitch.tv
Round #3 Will Harrod (Boros Control) vs Ali Aintrazi (Esper Control) twitch.tv
Round #4 Jason Dorman (Bogles) vs Todd Anderson (Dredge) twitch.tv
Round #4 Jim Davis (Boros Control) vs Brett Feind (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Round #5 Jeff Hoogland (Kiki Evolution) vs Aidan Colligan (Elves) twitch.tv
Round #5 Cosmo Kwok (4c Retreat) vs Jadine Klomparens (Jund) twitch.tv
Round #6 Bryant Cook (Burn) vs Will Harrod (Boros Control) twitch.tv
Round #6 Cal Pringle (Grixis Delver) vs Harlan Firer (RUG Control) twitch.tv
Round #7 Andrew Wood (Mono-Blue Tron) vs Jadine Klomparens (Jund) twitch.tv
Round #7 Kevin Jones (Grixis Delver) vs Myles Housman (U/W Control) twitch.tv
Round #8 Timothy Candee (Death's Shadow Aggro) vs Thomas Watson (Burn) twitch.tv
Round #8 Andrew Maine (Abzan Company) vs John Taylor (Tron) twitch.tv
Round #9 Ross Merriam (Dredge) vs Adam Dennison (Humans) twitch.tv
Round #10 Luis Alfonzo (Grixis Control) vs Corey Chrisman (Tron) twitch.tv
Round #10 Jim Davis (Jeskai Control) vs Eli Kassis (Knightfall) twitch.tv
Round #11 James Ray (Jeskai Ascendancy) vs Andrew Boswell (Jund) twitch.tv
Round #11 Ryan Hare (Jund) vs Tom Ross (Dredge) twitch.tv
Round #12 Luis Alfonzo (Grixis Control) vs Tom Ross (Dredge) twitch.tv
Round #12 Jadine Klomparens (Jund) vs Harlan Firer (RUG Control) twitch.tv
Round #13 Chris Andersen (Jund) vs Thomas Watson (Burn) twitch.tv
Round #13 Mac Ira (Burn) vs Matt Tumavitch (Abzan) twitch.tv
Round #14 Chris Omicinski (Dredge) vs Harrison Gill (RG Ponza) twitch.tv
Round #15 Tom Ross (Dredge) vs Thomas Watson (Burn) twitch.tv
Round #15 John Bresett (Jund) vs Alan Breitman (U/W Control) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Matthew Voltz (Valakut Breach) vs Alan Breitman (U/W Control) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Nick D'Ambrose (Infect) vs Ross Merriam (Dredge) twitch.tv
Finals Ross Merriam (Dredge) vs Matthew Voltz (Valakut Breach) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Lightning Bolt 58 46.88%
2 Path to Exile 41 34.38%
3 Tarmogoyf 32 25.00%
4 Grafdigger's Cage 28 56.25%
5 Liliana of the Veil 27 21.88%
6 Thoughtseize 26 31.25%
7 Kitchen Finks 26 31.25%
8 Inquisition of Kozilek 25 21.88%
9 Noble Hierarch 24 18.75%
10 Ancient Grudge 23 37.50%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Tarmogoyf 32 25.00%
2 Kitchen Finks 26 31.25%
3 Noble Hierarch 24 18.75%
4 Dark Confidant 20 15.62%
5 Scavenging Ooze 20 25.00%
6 Snapcaster Mage 20 18.75%
7 Fulminator Mage 18 21.88%
8 Spellskite 18 28.12%
9 Bloodghast 16 12.50%
10 Golgari Grave-Troll 16 12.50%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Lightning Bolt 58 46.88%
2 Path to Exile 41 34.38%
3 Grafdigger's Cage 28 56.25%
4 Liliana of the Veil 27 21.88%
5 Thoughtseize 26 31.25%
6 Inquisition of Kozilek 25 21.88%
7 Ancient Grudge 23 37.50%
8 Anger of the Gods 21 25.00%
9 Abrupt Decay 20 28.12%
10 Engineered Explosives 18 31.25%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena