Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Modern Open Somerset

SCG Modern Open Somerset

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Modern
Date: 2016-08-21

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Bant Eldrazi Thomas Smiley 197 tix $ 832 Expand
2nd Mardu Control Evan Whitehouse 288 tix $ 1,417 Expand
3rd Dredge Ross Merriam 164 tix $ 754 Expand
4th Eldrazi Ali Aintrazi 238 tix $ 867 Expand
5th Affinty Mike Sigrist 158 tix $ 824 Expand
6th Blue Moon Benjamin Nikolich 199 tix $ 1,040 Expand
7th G/W Auras Anand Khare 162 tix $ 784 Expand
8th Bant Eldrazi Michael Segal 211 tix $ 845 Expand
9th B/W Eldrazi Ben Katz 193 tix $ 672 Expand
10th U/W Flash Jonathan Alvarado 212 tix $ 891 Expand
11th Infect Chris O'Brien 132 tix $ 715 Expand
12th Jeskai Control Adam Snook 253 tix $ 1,231 Expand
13th Bant Eldrazi Daniel Weiser 199 tix $ 806 Expand
14th Kiki Evolution Jacob Baugh 166 tix $ 763 Expand
15th Naya Breach Marcus Mavlian 96 tix $ 596 Expand
16th Affinity Jake Robbins 162 tix $ 875 Expand
17th Burn Josh Rohde 158 tix $ 912 Expand
18th Abzan Chad Kastel 323 tix $ 1,402 Expand
19th Burn Jonathan Delano 176 tix $ 900 Expand
20th Scapeshift Jack Wang 173 tix $ 959 Expand
21st Affinity Ryan Flesiher 163 tix $ 844 Expand
22nd U/R Delver Shan Chun Chen 190 tix $ 954 Expand
23rd Affinity Kyle Greenley 190 tix $ 927 Expand
24th Naya Company Jonathan Angheleson 180 tix $ 1,056 Expand
25th Jund Adonnys Medrano 273 tix $ 1,607 Expand
26th G/R Tron Kyle Shane 156 tix $ 771 Expand
27th Abzan Company Tyler Del Vecchio 108 tix $ 830 Expand
28th Dredge Mark Hornung 137 tix $ 741 Expand
29th Burn Christopher Juliano 119 tix $ 644 Expand
30th G/R Valakut Caleb Scherer 143 tix $ 863 Expand
31st Jund Andrew Tenjum 313 tix $ 1,636 Expand
32nd Jund Nicholas Otenti 264 tix $ 1,553 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Andrea Mengucci (Jund) vs Jacob Baugh (Dredge) twitch.tv
Round #2 Andrew Jessup (Infect) vs Emma Handy (G/W Hexproof) twitch.tv
Round #3 Oliver Tomajko (Jund) vs Brad Nelson (Death's Shadow Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #3 Steve Mann (Jund) vs Tom Ross (Dredge) twitch.tv
Round #4 Devin Kopke (Valakut Breach) vs Roger Carroll (Lingering Jund) twitch.tv
Round #5 Kent Ketter (Bant Company) vs Brian Braun-Duin (B/G Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #5 Eric Hawkins (U/B Zombies) vs Kurt Spiess (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #6 Tom Ross (Mono-White Humans) vs Clay Gereffi (Bant Crush) twitch.tv
Round #7 Devin Koepke (Bant Company) vs Brad Nelson (Bant Humans) twitch.tv
Round #7 Eric Hawkins (U/B Zombies) vs Lucien Klein (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #8 Tom Ross (Mono-White Humans) vs Eric Hawkins (U/B Zombies) twitch.tv
Round #9 Tom Ross (Dredge) vs Bradley Carpenter (Infect) twitch.tv
Round #10 Eric Hawkins (Affinity) vs Brad Nelson (Death's Shadow Aggro) twitch.tv
Round #11 Tom Sussino (Pyromancer Ascension) vs AJ Kerrigan (Merfolk) twitch.tv
Round #11 Chase Kovac (Infect) vs Michael Majors (Abzan) twitch.tv
Round #12 Steve Rubin (Bant Eldrazi) vs Brian Braun-Duin (Bant Eldrazi) twitch.tv
Round #13 Michael Majors (Temur Emerge) vs Brad Nelson (Bant Humans) twitch.tv
Round #13 Eric Hawkins (U/B Zombies) vs Bradley Carpenter (G/W Legends) twitch.tv
Round #14 Brian Braun-Duin (B/G Delirium) vs Jadine Klomparens (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #14 Joshua Taylor (B/W Control) vs Joe Lossett (Esper Dragons) twitch.tv
Round #15 Tom Ross (Mono-White Humans) vs Bradley Carpenter (G/W Legends) twitch.tv
Round #15 Michael Majors (Temur Emerge) vs Steve Rubin (B/G Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #16 Bradley Carpenter (G/W Legends) vs Michael Majors (Temur Emerge) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Brad Nelson (Death's Shadow Aggro) vs Miles Rodriguez (Naya Burn) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Lucas Loysen (Jeskai Control) vs Jadine Klomparens (Jund) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Eric Hawkins (Affinity) vs Michael Majors (Abzan) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Jadine Klomparens (Jund) vs Brad Nelson (Death's Shadow Aggro) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Liam Lonergan (Elves) vs Michael Majors (Abzan) twitch.tv
Finals Lian Lonergan (Elves) vs Jadine Klomparens (Jund) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Path to Exile 53 43.75%
2 Lightning Bolt 47 37.50%
3 Grafdigger's Cage 32 50.00%
4 Noble Hierarch 28 25.00%
5 Spellskite 26 43.75%
6 Inquisition of Kozilek 23 18.75%
7 Thoughtseize 21 28.12%
8 Thought-Knot Seer 20 15.62%
9 Ancient Stirrings 20 15.62%
10 Tarmogoyf 20 15.62%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Noble Hierarch 28 25.00%
2 Spellskite 26 43.75%
3 Thought-Knot Seer 20 15.62%
4 Tarmogoyf 20 15.62%
5 Kitchen Finks 17 21.88%
6 Scavenging Ooze 17 21.88%
7 Eldrazi Displacer 16 12.50%
8 Reality Smasher 16 12.50%
9 Arcbound Ravager 16 12.50%
10 Etched Champion 16 12.50%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Path to Exile 53 43.75%
2 Lightning Bolt 47 37.50%
3 Grafdigger's Cage 32 50.00%
4 Inquisition of Kozilek 23 18.75%
5 Thoughtseize 21 28.12%
6 Ancient Stirrings 20 15.62%
7 Engineered Explosives 19 31.25%
8 Stony Silence 19 31.25%
9 Liliana of the Veil 18 18.75%
10 Anger of the Gods 18 31.25%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena