Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Legacy Open Worcester

SCG Legacy Open Worcester

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Legacy
Date: 2016-07-10

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Grixis Delver Ed Dimicco 381 tix $ 4,544 Expand
2nd Lands Kevin King 286 tix $ 4,756 Expand
3rd Miracles Joe Lossett 420 tix $ 5,099 Expand
4th Goblin Prison Rob Blocher 446 tix $ 2,346 Expand
5th Four-Color Delver Ben Friedman 573 tix $ 4,618 Expand
6th Infect Todd Stevens 253 tix $ 2,725 Expand
7th Mono-Red Sneak Attack Jeff Hoogland 371 tix $ 1,852 Expand
8th Reanimator Jonathan Morawski 292 tix $ 3,709 Expand
9th Miracles Sam Roukas 443 tix $ 4,951 Expand
10th Temur Delver Gerard Fabiano 487 tix $ 4,525 Expand
11th Punishing Maverick Meritt Elmasri 216 tix $ 2,067 Expand
12th Grixis Delver Kent Ketter 371 tix $ 4,195 Expand
13th Grixis Delver Kerry Foerst 376 tix $ 4,205 Expand
14th Infect Zachary Koch 271 tix $ 2,704 Expand
15th Miracles Jeff Folinus 467 tix $ 4,343 Expand
16th Punishing Abzan Rudy Briksza 438 tix $ 4,094 Expand
17th Temur Delver Li Xu 305 tix $ 3,815 Expand
18th Shardless Sultai Charles Prugh 483 tix $ 5,372 Expand
19th Lands Blake Sanford 299 tix $ 4,712 Expand
20th Lands Ben Feingersh 283 tix $ 4,744 Expand
21st Storm Caleb Scherer 154 tix $ 3,761 Expand
22nd Elves Thomas Ellis 156 tix $ 3,175 Expand
23rd Lands Matthew Dilks 328 tix $ 4,857 Expand
24th Colorless Eldrazi Eric Blanchet 364 tix $ 1,787 Expand
25th Punishing Jund Chris Dirico 381 tix $ 3,598 Expand
26th Infect Aaron Brummer 282 tix $ 2,654 Expand
27th Lands Neeraj Shukla 305 tix $ 5,311 Expand
28th Shardless Sultai Robert Wright 467 tix $ 4,685 Expand
29th Colorless Eldrazi Breitman Alan 377 tix $ 1,923 Expand
30th Miracles Harlan Firer 396 tix $ 3,289 Expand
31st Sneak and Show Alan Shupe 405 tix $ 3,440 Expand
32nd Colorless Eldrazi Daniel DiCarlo 374 tix $ 2,006 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Reid Duke (Elves) vs Anuraag Das (Miracles) youtube
Round #2 Kent Ketter (Grixis Delver) vs Noah Walker (Grixis Delver) youtube
Round #2 Joshua Taylor (Eldrazi Stompy) vs Akash Naidu (Sneak and Show) youtube
Round #3 Ross Merriam (Ad Nauseam Tendrils) vs Jim Davis (Sultai Delver) youtube
Round #3 Tom Ross (Infect) vs Alex Cadieux (Nic Fit) youtube
Round #4 Todd Stevens (Infect) vs Jeff Hoogland (Mono-Red Sneak Attack) youtube
Round #4 Sam Roukas (Miracles) vs Dylan Donegan (Grixis Delver) youtube
Round #4 Craig Stambaugh (Elves) vs Joe Lossett (Miracles) youtube
Round #5 Tom Ross (Infect) vs Jessy Hefner (Sneak and Show) youtube
Round #5 Peter Ingram (Sultai Delver) vs Greg Neithamer (Infect) youtube
Round #6 Kent Ketter (Grixis Delver) vs Peter Ingram (Sultai Delver) youtube
Round #7 Kevin King (Lands) vs Brandon Pascal (Death and Taxes) youtube
Round #8 Ze'eva Chasan (Burn) vs Joe Lossett (Miracles) youtube
Round #8 Sam Roukas (Miracles) vs Brandon Osborne (Ad Nauseam Tendrils) youtube
Round #9 Jonathan Morawski (Reanimator) vs Ben Friedman (4C Delver) youtube
Round #10 Robert Wright (Shardless BUG) vs Joe Lossett (Miracles) youtube
Round #11 Jeff Folinus (Miracles) vs Gerard Fabiano (RUG Delver) youtube
Round #12 Alan Shupe (Sneak and Show) vs Andrew Tenjum (Sultai Control) youtube
Round #13 Jeff Hoogland (Mono-Red Sneak Attack) vs Ed Demicco (Grixis Delver) youtube
Round #13 Joe Lossett (Miracles) vs Kevin King (Lands) youtube
Round #13 Todd Stevens (Infect) vs Alan Shupe (Sneak and Show) youtube
Round #14 Harlan Firer (Miracles) vs Caleb Scherer (Ad Nauseam Tendrils) youtube
Round #15 Jeff Folinus (Miracles) vs Jeff Hoogland (Mono-Red Sneak Attack) youtube
Round #15 Ben Friedman (4C Delver) vs Kent Ketter (Grixis Delver) youtube
Round #15 Aaron Brummer (Infect) vs Sam Roukas (Miracles) youtube
Quarter-Finals Joe Lossett (Miracles) vs Jeff Hoogland (Mono-Red Sneak Attack) youtube
Semi-Finals Ed Demicco (Grixis Delver) vs Rob Blocher (Goblin Prison) youtube
Semi-Finals Kevin King (Lands) vs Joe Lossett (Miracles) youtube
Finals Kevin King (Lands) vs Ed Demicco (Grixis Delver) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 72 56.25%
2 Force of Will 67 53.12%
3 Ponder 53 50.00%
4 Daze 36 31.25%
5 Deathrite Shaman 35 28.12%
6 Chalice of the Void 32 34.38%
7 Abrupt Decay 30 28.12%
8 Crop Rotation 28 31.25%
9 Punishing Fire 28 25.00%
10 Gitaxian Probe 27 25.00%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Deathrite Shaman 35 28.12%
2 Delver of Secrets 24 18.75%
3 Tarmogoyf 22 18.75%
4 Snapcaster Mage 15 18.75%
5 Simian Spirit Guide 13 15.62%
6 Noble Hierarch 13 12.50%
7 Blighted Agent 12 9.38%
8 Glistener Elf 12 9.38%
9 Eldrazi Mimic 12 9.38%
10 Reality Smasher 12 9.38%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 72 56.25%
2 Force of Will 67 53.12%
3 Ponder 53 50.00%
4 Daze 36 31.25%
5 Chalice of the Void 32 34.38%
6 Abrupt Decay 30 28.12%
7 Crop Rotation 28 31.25%
8 Punishing Fire 28 25.00%
9 Gitaxian Probe 27 25.00%
10 Lightning Bolt 26 21.88%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena