Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Legacy Open Washington

SCG Legacy Open Washington

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Legacy
Date: 2015-08-08

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Omni-Tell Josh Pelrine 287 tix $ 2,440 Expand
2nd Esper Stoneblade Shaheen Soorani 426 tix $ 4,649 Expand
3rd Grixis Delver Dylan Donegan 352 tix $ 4,130 Expand
4th Temur Delver Jeremy Denmon 339 tix $ 4,084 Expand
5th Storm Bryant Cook 152 tix $ 3,679 Expand
6th Reanimator Jake Moldowsky 339 tix $ 4,283 Expand
7th Lands Daryl Ayers 378 tix $ 4,970 Expand
8th Death and Taxes Michael Derczo 176 tix $ 894 Expand
9th Miracles Brian Braun-Duin 467 tix $ 4,328 Expand
10th Shardless Sultai Michael Braverman 412 tix $ 4,871 Expand
11th Esper Control Patrick Reynolds 505 tix $ 4,725 Expand
12th Grixis Control Chris Stagno 520 tix $ 4,751 Expand
13th Death and Taxes Chris Andersen 215 tix $ 1,008 Expand
14th Infect James Rynkiewicz 313 tix $ 2,777 Expand
15th Grixis Delver Jonathan Morawski 387 tix $ 4,069 Expand
16th Infect James Foerst 279 tix $ 2,943 Expand
17th Storm Caleb Scherer 256 tix $ 3,844 Expand
18th Grixis Delver Paolo Cesari 413 tix $ 4,448 Expand
19th Lands Travis Compton 339 tix $ 4,786 Expand
20th Miracles Sam Roukas 436 tix $ 4,201 Expand
21st Elves Andrew Jessup 127 tix $ 3,045 Expand
22nd Temur Delver Brian Swatkins 365 tix $ 4,042 Expand
23rd Esper Stoneblade Riley Curran 509 tix $ 4,680 Expand
24th Infect Zachary Koch 246 tix $ 2,861 Expand
25th Elves Charlie Rinehart 197 tix $ 3,126 Expand
26th Miracles Joshua Ravitz 313 tix $ 3,412 Expand
27th 4-Color Delver Eric Rill 361 tix $ 4,051 Expand
28th MUD Kyle Goldman 454 tix $ 3,297 Expand
29th 4-Color Delver Jonathan Sukenik 325 tix $ 4,088 Expand
30th Grixis Delver Kiyan Nourain 356 tix $ 3,953 Expand
31st Grixis Delver Scott Robins 337 tix $ 4,191 Expand
32nd Infect Tom Ross 273 tix $ 3,103 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Chris Pikula (Grixis Delver) vs Andrew Shrout (RUG Delver) twitch.tv
Round #2 Tom Ross (Infect) vs Eli Kassis (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Round #3 Rudy Briksza (Omni-Tell) vs Harlan Firer (Lands) twitch.tv
Round #3 Brian Braun-Duin (Miracles) vs Josh Ravitz (Miracles) twitch.tv
Round #4 Ben Friedman (Omni-Tell) vs Danny Jessup (RUG Delver) twitch.tv
Round #5 James Rynkiewicz (Infect) vs Brian Braun-Duin (Miracles) twitch.tv
Round #6 Dylan Donegan (Grixis Delver) vs Bryant Cook (The Epic Storm) twitch.tv
Round #6 Sam Roukas (Miracles) vs Charlie Rinehart (Elves) twitch.tv
Round #7 David Long (Lands) vs Danny Jessup (RUG Delver) twitch.tv
Round #8 Shaheen Soorani (Jeskai Stoneblade) vs Caleb Scherer (ANT) twitch.tv
Round #9 Jonathan Morawski (Grixis Delver) vs Bryant Cook (The Epic Storm) twitch.tv
Round #10 Chris Andersen (Death and Taxes) vs Michael Derczo (Death and Taxes) twitch.tv
Round #11 Charlie Rinehart (Elves) vs Jake Moldowsky (WUBRG) twitch.tv
Round #11 Zachary Koch (Infect) vs Bryant Cook (The Epic Storm) twitch.tv
Round #12 Eric Rill (Grixis Delver) vs Michael Derczo (Death and Taxes) twitch.tv
Round #13 Chris Andersen (Death and Taxes) vs Dylan Donegan (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Round #13 Chris Stagno (Grixis Control) vs Daryl Ayers (Lands) twitch.tv
Round #14 Tom Ross (Infect) vs James Rynkiewicz (Infect) twitch.tv
Round #15 Daryl Ayers (Lands) vs Paolo Cesari (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Round #15 Brian Braun-Duin (Miracles) vs Eric Rill (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Round #15 Josh Pelrine (Omni-Tell) vs Michael Braverman (Shardless BUG) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Daryl Ayers (Lands) vs Shaheen Soorani (Jeskai Stoneblade) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Josh Pelrine (Omni-Tell) vs Dylan Donegan (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Jeremy Denmon (RUG Delver) vs Shaheen Soorani (Jeskai Stoneblade) twitch.tv
Finals Shaheen Soorani (Jeskai Stoneblade) vs Josh Pelrine (Omni-Tell) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 100 78.12%
2 Force of Will 92 71.88%
3 Ponder 82 71.88%
4 Daze 56 46.88%
5 Gitaxian Probe 52 50.00%
6 Lightning Bolt 42 34.38%
7 Cabal Therapy 41 46.88%
8 Deathrite Shaman 40 31.25%
9 Dig Through Time 39 59.38%
10 Swords to Plowshares 39 34.38%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Deathrite Shaman 40 31.25%
2 Delver of Secrets 36 28.12%
3 Young Pyromancer 28 28.12%
4 Stoneforge Mystic 18 15.62%
5 Blighted Agent 16 12.50%
6 Glistener Elf 16 12.50%
7 Noble Hierarch 16 12.50%
8 Snapcaster Mage 14 21.88%
9 Vendilion Clique 13 31.25%
10 Gurmag Angler 12 21.88%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 100 78.12%
2 Force of Will 92 71.88%
3 Ponder 82 71.88%
4 Daze 56 46.88%
5 Gitaxian Probe 52 50.00%
6 Lightning Bolt 42 34.38%
7 Cabal Therapy 41 46.88%
8 Dig Through Time 39 59.38%
9 Swords to Plowshares 39 34.38%
10 Pyroblast 35 43.75%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena