Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / SCG Invitational Columbus

SCG Invitational Columbus

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Mixed
Date: 2016-04-15

Modern

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Infect Max McVety 375 tix $ 935 Expand
2nd Abzan Craig Krempels 861 tix $ 1,960 Expand
3rd Abzan Company Ryan Fleisher 559 tix $ 1,125 Expand
4th Abzan Company Andrew Maine 689 tix $ 1,410 Expand
5th Abzan Company Logan Mize 560 tix $ 1,252 Expand
6th Scapeshift James Wager 393 tix $ 763 Expand
7th Zoo Jameson Perdue 363 tix $ 941 Expand
8th U/W Thopter Gifts Gerry Thompson 322 tix $ 868 Expand
9th Bant Company Eli Kassis 576 tix $ 1,168 Expand
11th Tribal Zoo Jason Smith 537 tix $ 1,358 Expand
16th Jund Marquis Johnson 1,020 tix $ 2,223 Expand
41st Burn Bob Culp 427 tix $ 1,072 Expand
45th Burn Bryan Hatch 252 tix $ 681 Expand
108th Abzan Josh Serano 815 tix $ 1,811 Expand
150th Jeskai Ascendancy Combo Bill Comminos 240 tix $ 653 Expand

Standard

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Mono-White Humans Max McVety 70 tix $ 246 Expand
2nd Bant Company Craig Krempels 402 tix $ 610 Expand
3rd Bant Company Ryan Fleisher 362 tix $ 537 Expand
4th G/W Tokens Andrew Maine 369 tix $ 548 Expand
5th Bant Company Logan Mize 395 tix $ 599 Expand
6th Big White James Wager 312 tix $ 507 Expand
7th U/R Control Jameson Perdue 215 tix $ 461 Expand
8th W/U Humans Gerry Thompson 177 tix $ 365 Expand
10th Bant Company Daniel Ward 339 tix $ 496 Expand
13th Mono-Red Eldrazi Michael Egolf 179 tix $ 285 Expand
15th W/B Midrange Dylan Jones 268 tix $ 449 Expand
26th Bant Company Jake Valentine 360 tix $ 527 Expand
28th W/U Humans Alexander Strange 237 tix $ 495 Expand
29th W/U Humans Matt Farney 164 tix $ 423 Expand
33rd W/U Humans Josh Cho 177 tix $ 365 Expand
38th Bant Company Brandon Pascal 392 tix $ 605 Expand
59th Bant Company Craig Rocco 367 tix $ 546 Expand
64th Bant Company Grant Christopher 357 tix $ 525 Expand
65th W/B Midrange Raja Sulaiman 253 tix $ 426 Expand
87th Mardu Control Jeff Hoogland 218 tix $ 338 Expand
118th W/B Midrange Dylan Hand 272 tix $ 378 Expand
124th Bant Company Douglas Pimm 408 tix $ 628 Expand
222nd W/G Humans Michael Majors 303 tix $ 452 Expand
224th Big White Kent Ketter 312 tix $ 506 Expand
288th B/G Company Frank Davis 235 tix $ 334 Expand
651st Mono-Red Aggro Gray Davidson Carroll 13 tix $ 55 Expand
707th W/B Midrange Paul Day 268 tix $ 441 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Jim Davis (Bant Company) vs Sean Evans (W/U Control) twitch.tv
Round #1 Kazu Negri (Bant Company) vs Joe Lossett (Mad Jeskai) twitch.tv
Round #2 Robert Wright (B/W Eldrazi) vs Todd Anderson (U/R Goggles) twitch.tv
Round #2 Andrew Funkhouser (GR Eldrazi Ramp) vs Brian Demars (Mono-White Eldrazi) twitch.tv
Round #3 Harlan Firer (GR Tokens) vs Michael Derczo (Mono W Humans) twitch.tv
Round #4 Korey McDuffie (B/W Midrange) vs Ben Friedman (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #4 Kevin Jones (Bant Company) vs Chris Andersen (Mono-White Eldrazi) twitch.tv
Round #5 Ross Merriam (Naya Burn) vs Gerry Thompson (Thopter Gifts) twitch.tv
Round #6 Dylan Hand (Jeskai Control) vs Joe Lossett (Mono-Green Tron) twitch.tv
Round #7 Bill Comminos (Jeskai Ascendancy) vs Tim Turner (G/R Tron) twitch.tv
Round #7 Craig Krempels (Abzan) vs Grant Christopher (Big Zoo) twitch.tv
Round #8 Peixian Wang (Scapeshift) vs Todd Anderson (Infect) twitch.tv
Round #8 Daniel A Weiser (Naya Burn) vs Andrew Tenjum (Abzan Company) twitch.tv
Round #8 Jeff Hoogland (Kiki Chord) vs Chris Bargo (Abzan Company) twitch.tv
Round #9 Andrew Tenjum (Mono-White Humans) vs Daniel Ward (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Round #10 Tim J Ealey (U/R Goggles) vs Max McVety (Mono W Humans) twitch.tv
Round #10 Eli Kassis (G/W Company) vs Korey McDuffie (B/W Midrange) twitch.tv
Round #11 Craig Krempels (Bant Company) vs Ross Merriam (U/R Goggles) twitch.tv
Round #12 Max McVety (Mono W Humans) vs Gerry Thompson (U/W Humans) twitch.tv
Round #12 Logan Mize (Bant Company) vs Jason Smith (Green-White Tokens) twitch.tv
Round #13 Logan Mize (Abzan Company) vs Gerry Thompson (Thopter Gifts) twitch.tv
Round #14 Matthew Farney (Jeskai Soul Sisters) vs Kyle Boggemes (Zoo) twitch.tv
Round #15 Eli Kassis (Bant Company) vs Andrew Maine (Abzan Company) twitch.tv
Round #16 Jameson Perdue (Zoo) vs Ross Merriam (Naya Burn) twitch.tv
Round #16 Korey McDuffie (Esper Thopter Foundry) vs Craig Krempels (Abzan) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Jameson Perdue (U/R Goggles) vs Max McVety (Mono W Humans) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals James Wager (Mono-White Humans) vs Andrew Maine (Green-White Tokens) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Ryan Fleisher (Bant Company) vs Gerry Thompson (U/W Humans) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Logan Mize (Bant Company) vs Craig Krempels (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Max McVety (Mono W Humans) vs Andrew Maine (Green-White Tokens) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Ryan Fleisher (Bant Company) vs Craig Krempels (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Finals Max McVety (Mono W Humans) vs Craig Krempels (Bant Company) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena