Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / Pro Tour Magic Origins

Pro Tour Magic Origins

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2015-08-01

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Red Aggro Joel Larsson 145 tix $ 172 Expand
2nd UR Ensoul Artifact Mike Sigrist 122 tix $ 165 Expand
4th Abzan Control Matthew Sperling 271 tix $ 431 Expand
4th GR Devotion Paul Jackson 165 tix $ 341 Expand
8th Abzan Megamorph Kentaro Yamamoto 330 tix $ 404 Expand
8th Red Aggro Patrick Cox 140 tix $ 170 Expand
8th UR Ensoul Artifact Stephen Berrios 116 tix $ 171 Expand
8th Red Aggro Stephen Neal 148 tix $ 198 Expand
9 wins GW Megamorph Brian Kibler 297 tix $ 408 Expand
9 wins Temur Midrange Philip Arcuni 162 tix $ 203 Expand
9 wins Red Deck Wins Rich Hoaen 140 tix $ 170 Expand
9 wins Red Deck Wins Stephen Neal 148 tix $ 198 Expand
8 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Alexander Hayne 123 tix $ 170 Expand
8 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Benjamin Weitz 108 tix $ 180 Expand
8 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Eric Froehlich 123 tix $ 170 Expand
8 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Ian Farnung 118 tix $ 170 Expand
8 wins Red Deck Wins Joel Larsson 145 tix $ 172 Expand
8 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Josh Mcclain 115 tix $ 157 Expand
8 wins Abzan Control Kentaro Yamamoto 330 tix $ 404 Expand
8 wins Jeskai Tempo Marc Tobiasch 245 tix $ 325 Expand
8 wins Abzan Control Matt Sperling 271 tix $ 431 Expand
8 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Raymond Perez 105 tix $ 154 Expand
8 wins Bant Heroic Raymond Tan 85 tix $ 177 Expand
8 wins Esper Dragons Robin Dolar 247 tix $ 529 Expand
8 wins Goblins Rosario Maij 77 tix $ 145 Expand
8 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Scott Lipp 108 tix $ 180 Expand
8 wins Red Deck Wins Simon Nielsen 145 tix $ 172 Expand
8 wins Abzan Control Yuta Takahashi 330 tix $ 404 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Alex Bastecki 164 tix $ 304 Expand
7 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Anthony Daggett 108 tix $ 180 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Ari Lax 205 tix $ 323 Expand
7 wins Red Deck Wins Ben Stark 140 tix $ 170 Expand
7 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Boku Takashi 149 tix $ 185 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Brad Nelson 205 tix $ 323 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Chris Fennell 204 tix $ 324 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Tempo Fabian Dickmann 288 tix $ 373 Expand
7 wins UB Control Gabriel Nassif 225 tix $ 501 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Hugo Alexandre Fernando Diniz 160 tix $ 311 Expand
7 wins G/W Constellation Kyle Boggemes 107 tix $ 121 Expand
7 wins Jund Delve Luke Mulcahy 124 tix $ 227 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Marcio Carvalho 168 tix $ 337 Expand
7 wins Sultai Control Mark Jacobson 241 tix $ 452 Expand
7 wins G/W Constellation Max Mcvety 107 tix $ 121 Expand
7 wins RG Maximiliano Sanchez 100 tix $ 207 Expand
7 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Mike Sigrist 122 tix $ 165 Expand
7 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Nathan Holiday 122 tix $ 165 Expand
7 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Neal Oliver 123 tix $ 170 Expand
7 wins Atarka Sligh Nicola Rebagliati 185 tix $ 278 Expand
7 wins Red Deck Wins Pat Cox 140 tix $ 170 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Paul Jackson 165 tix $ 341 Expand
7 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Ralph Betesh 103 tix $ 158 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Tempo Rick Meditz 242 tix $ 314 Expand
7 wins Abzan Control Riku Kumagai 280 tix $ 397 Expand
7 wins Red Deck Wins Stanislav Cifka 156 tix $ 214 Expand
7 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Stephen Berrios 116 tix $ 171 Expand
7 wins RG Devotion Steve Rubin 209 tix $ 325 Expand
7 wins Goblins Takehiro Fujimoto 125 tix $ 163 Expand
7 wins Red Deck Wins Tommy Ashton 145 tix $ 166 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Tempo Valentin Mackl 288 tix $ 373 Expand
7 wins Bant Heroic Wilson Mok 88 tix $ 185 Expand
6 wins Abzan Control Adam Jansen 266 tix $ 416 Expand
6 wins Abzan Control Adrian Martinez 276 tix $ 420 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion Alex Sittner 170 tix $ 332 Expand
6 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Anand Dosinont 119 tix $ 177 Expand
6 wins UB Control Andrew Brown 164 tix $ 409 Expand
6 wins UR Tutelage Andrew Cuneo 189 tix $ 226 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion Austin Bursavich 208 tix $ 325 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Bartlomiej Lewandowski 163 tix $ 226 Expand
6 wins Atarka Sligh Christian Ahlstrom 169 tix $ 253 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Daniel Cecchetti 148 tix $ 198 Expand
6 wins Sultai Control Daniel Fournier 247 tix $ 484 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins David Irvine 140 tix $ 170 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion David Williams 171 tix $ 334 Expand
6 wins Esper Dragons Erwan Maisonneuve 162 tix $ 394 Expand
6 wins UR Ensoul Artifact Eugene Hwang 108 tix $ 180 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Frank Karsten 153 tix $ 203 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion Gerry Thompson 198 tix $ 313 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Immanuel Gerschenron 145 tix $ 172 Expand
6 wins Abzan Control Iya Tchernomarov 236 tix $ 369 Expand
6 wins UB Control Jasper Grinner 140 tix $ 408 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion Kar Yung Tom 186 tix $ 335 Expand
6 wins GW Hardened Scales Ken Yukihiro 224 tix $ 334 Expand
6 wins Abzan Rally Kenji Tsumura 280 tix $ 386 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Lars Dam 145 tix $ 172 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Lee Shi Tian 76 tix $ 116 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion Martin Juza 154 tix $ 302 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Michael Flores 140 tix $ 168 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Nikolas Labahn 145 tix $ 180 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Paul Rietzl 140 tix $ 170 Expand
6 wins Abzan Rally Pierre Dagen 154 tix $ 281 Expand
6 wins UB Control Reid Duke 226 tix $ 508 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion Seth Manfield 198 tix $ 315 Expand
6 wins Abzan Rally Shaun Mclaren 181 tix $ 316 Expand
6 wins Abzan Rally Timothee Simonot 140 tix $ 259 Expand
6 wins Red Deck Wins Tomoharu Saito 76 tix $ 115 Expand
6 wins Abzan Control Trent Avera 257 tix $ 416 Expand
6 wins RG Devotion Yang Fanchen 193 tix $ 316 Expand
6 wins Abzan Megamorph Zach Mandelblatt 333 tix $ 543 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Yuuya Watanabe (ORI Draft) vs Yuuki Ichikawa (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #1 Gabriel Nassif (ORI Draft) vs Jon Finkel (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #2 Shota Yasooka (ORI Draft) vs Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #2 Joel Larsson (ORI Draft) vs Brad Nelson (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #2 William Jensen (ORI Draft) vs Jeremy Dezani (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #3 Josh Utter-Leyton (ORI Draft) vs Gerry Thompson (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #4 Makihito Mihara (5-Color Rally) vs Shahar Shenhar (Jeskai Tempo) youtube
Round #4 Scott Lipp (UR Thopters) vs Seth Manfield (RG Devotion) youtube
Round #5 Zvi Mowshowitz (Abzan Rally) vs Sam Black (Red Deck Wins) youtube
Round #6 Lee Shi Tian (Red Deck Wins) vs Nicolai Herzog (Red Deck Wins) youtube
Round #6 Paul Rietzl (Red Deck Wins) vs Christian Calcano (Sultai Control) youtube
Round #7 Bryan Gottlieb (Abzan Rally) vs Kentaro Yamamoto (Abzan Control) youtube
Round #8 Kentaro Yamamoto (Abzan Control) vs Sam Black (Red Deck Wins) youtube
Round #8 Antonio Del Moral Leon (GB Demonic Pact) vs Daniel Cecchetti (Red Deck Wins) youtube
Round #9 Rich Hoaen (ORI Draft) vs Kentaro Yamamoto (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #10 Owen Turtenwald (ORI Draft) vs Scott Markeson (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #10 Kentaro Yamamoto (ORI Draft) vs Joel Larsson (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #10 Nathan Holiday (ORI Draft) vs Matt Sperling (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #11 Jesse Hampton (ORI Draft) vs Ben Stark (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #11 Kentaro Yamamoto (ORI Draft) vs Bryan Gottlieb (ORI Draft) youtube
Round #12 Raphael Levy (RG Devotion) vs Antonio Del Moral Leon (GB Demonic Pact) youtube
Round #13 Sam Black (Red Deck Wins) vs Gerry Thompson (RG Devotion) youtube
Round #13 Joel Larsson (Red Deck Wins) vs Peter Vieren (U/B Control) youtube
Round #13 Matt Sperling (Abzan Control) vs Shaun McLaren (Abzan Rally) youtube
Round #14 Eric Froehlich (UR Thopters) vs Andrew Cuneo (UR Tutelage) youtube
Round #14 Sam Black (Red Deck Wins) vs Michael Flores (Red Deck Wins) youtube
Round #15 Rich Hoaen (Red Deck Wins) vs Matt Sperling (Abzan Control) youtube
Round #15 Takehiro Fujimoto (Red Deck Wins) vs Paul Jackson (RG Devotion) youtube
Round #16 Bryan Gottlieb (Abzan Rally) vs Mike Sigrist (UR Thopters) youtube
Quarter-Finals Joel Larsson (Red Deck Wins) vs Stephen Neal (Red Deck Wins) youtube
Quarter-Finals Patrick Cox (Red Deck Wins) vs Matt Sperling (Abzan Control) youtube
Quarter-Finals Paul Jackson (RG Devotion) vs Stephen Berrios (UR Thopters) youtube
Quarter-Finals Mike Sigrist (UR Thopters) vs Kentaro Yamamoto (Abzan Control) youtube
Semi-Finals Joel Larsson (Red Deck Wins) vs Matt Sperling (Abzan Control) youtube
Semi-Finals Paul Jackson (RG Devotion) vs Mike Sigrist (UR Thopters) youtube
Finals Joel Larsson (Red Deck Wins) vs Mike Sigrist (UR Thopters) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Roast 152 50.00%
2 Wild Slash 137 38.78%
3 Stoke the Flames 113 30.61%
4 Lightning Strike 106 28.57%
5 Monastery Swiftspear 100 25.51%
6 Searing Blood 100 25.51%
7 Courser of Kruphix 93 26.53%
8 Eidolon of the Great Revel 91 23.47%
9 Exquisite Firecraft 91 23.47%
10 Hangarback Walker 87 23.47%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Monastery Swiftspear 100 25.51%
2 Courser of Kruphix 93 26.53%
3 Eidolon of the Great Revel 91 23.47%
4 Hangarback Walker 87 23.47%
5 Elvish Mystic 85 22.45%
6 Den Protector 80 23.47%
7 Abbot of Keral Keep 80 21.43%
8 Sylvan Caryatid 76 20.41%
9 Ornithopter 72 18.37%
10 Zurgo Bellstriker 72 25.51%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Roast 152 50.00%
2 Wild Slash 137 38.78%
3 Stoke the Flames 113 30.61%
4 Lightning Strike 106 28.57%
5 Searing Blood 100 25.51%
6 Exquisite Firecraft 91 23.47%
7 Disdainful Stroke 81 30.61%
8 Thoughtseize 79 22.45%
9 Seismic Rupture 72 29.59%
10 Shrapnel Blast 72 18.37%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena