Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / Pro Tour Eldritch Moon

Pro Tour Eldritch Moon

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2016-08-06

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st B/W Control Lukas Blohon 292 tix $ 424 Expand
2nd Temur Emerge Owen Turtenwald 189 tix $ 256 Expand
4th B/G Delirium Samuel Pardee 286 tix $ 460 Expand
4th Bant Company Luis Scott-vargas 208 tix $ 366 Expand
8th Bant Company Yuta Takahashi 208 tix $ 357 Expand
8th RG Delirium Ramp Ken Yukuhiro 173 tix $ 267 Expand
8th RG Delirium Ramp Reid Duke 174 tix $ 239 Expand
8th Temur Emerge Andrew Brown 232 tix $ 315 Expand
9 wins Mono W Humans Benjamin Nikolich 43 tix $ 104 Expand
9 wins Temur Emerge Immanuel Gerschenson 230 tix $ 317 Expand
9 wins UR Thermo-Thing Pedro Carvalho 102 tix $ 161 Expand
8 wins B/G Delirium Mike Sigrist 286 tix $ 460 Expand
8 wins B/G Delirium Oliver Tiu 289 tix $ 464 Expand
8 wins Bant Company Katsuhiro Mori 248 tix $ 403 Expand
8 wins Bant Company Paul Cheon 179 tix $ 323 Expand
8 wins Bant Humans Geoff Mullin 164 tix $ 280 Expand
8 wins Jund Delirium Joel Larsson 243 tix $ 363 Expand
8 wins Temur Emerge William Jensen 189 tix $ 256 Expand
7 wins B/G Delirium Allen Wu 250 tix $ 401 Expand
7 wins B/G Delirium Christopher Fennell 254 tix $ 410 Expand
7 wins B/G Delirium Jacob Wilson 286 tix $ 459 Expand
7 wins B/G Delirium Jiachen Tao 261 tix $ 423 Expand
7 wins B/G Delirium Nathan Smith 247 tix $ 398 Expand
7 wins B/W Control Jeremy Dezani 169 tix $ 248 Expand
7 wins B/W Control Justin Rios 256 tix $ 383 Expand
7 wins B/W Control Robert Dale 188 tix $ 326 Expand
7 wins Bant Company Bill Chronopoulos 173 tix $ 318 Expand
7 wins Bant Company David Ochoa 208 tix $ 366 Expand
7 wins Bant Company Riku Kumagai 226 tix $ 379 Expand
7 wins Bant Company Rodrigo Lopez 187 tix $ 327 Expand
7 wins Bant Company Shaun Mclaren 130 tix $ 264 Expand
7 wins Esper Control David Schnayer 211 tix $ 359 Expand
7 wins Four-Color Emerge Jim Collier 234 tix $ 334 Expand
7 wins Four-Color Emerge Maciej Janik 204 tix $ 292 Expand
7 wins Four-Color Emerge Piotr GÅ‚ogowski 234 tix $ 333 Expand
7 wins Four-Color Emerge Yuki Matsumoto 208 tix $ 301 Expand
7 wins Jund Delirium Magnus Lantto 243 tix $ 363 Expand
7 wins Mono R Eldrazi Antonio Del Moral Leon 171 tix $ 220 Expand
7 wins Naya Legendary Nick Ball 215 tix $ 331 Expand
7 wins Naya Legendary Pak Yin Lai 216 tix $ 317 Expand
7 wins RG Delirium Ramp Toru Inoue 173 tix $ 267 Expand
7 wins Sultai Control Eric Froehlich 353 tix $ 545 Expand
7 wins Temur Emerge Frank Karsten 230 tix $ 317 Expand
7 wins Temur Emerge Jon Finkel 189 tix $ 256 Expand
7 wins UB Zombies Ondrej Strasky 242 tix $ 439 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Adrian Sullivan 293 tix $ 450 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Alexander Johnson 287 tix $ 446 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Aryeh Wiznitzer 247 tix $ 399 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Gregory Orange 281 tix $ 437 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Ivan Floch 283 tix $ 457 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Scott Lipp 261 tix $ 423 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Shaheen Soorani 254 tix $ 410 Expand
6 wins B/G Delirium Shuhei Nakamura 286 tix $ 461 Expand
6 wins B/W Control David Reed 279 tix $ 424 Expand
6 wins B/W Control Martin Juza 292 tix $ 424 Expand
6 wins B/W Control Raphael Levy 169 tix $ 248 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Adonnys Medrano 175 tix $ 316 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Austin Mansell 166 tix $ 315 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Eduardo Sajgalik 207 tix $ 365 Expand
6 wins Bant Company George Channing 187 tix $ 336 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Harrison Burnham 158 tix $ 287 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Jan Ksandr 83 tix $ 211 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Javier Dominguez 197 tix $ 347 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Matt Severa 188 tix $ 335 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Nathan Holiday 157 tix $ 295 Expand
6 wins Bant Company Shi Tian Lee 207 tix $ 354 Expand
6 wins Bant Eldrazi Patrick Dickmann 105 tix $ 198 Expand
6 wins Bant Eldrazi Valentin Mackl 106 tix $ 197 Expand
6 wins Four-Color Emerge David Mines 234 tix $ 334 Expand
6 wins Four-Color Emerge Grzegorz Kowalski 204 tix $ 292 Expand
6 wins Four-Color Emerge Yuuki Ichikawa 208 tix $ 301 Expand
6 wins Jund Delirium Matej Zatlkaj 243 tix $ 363 Expand
6 wins Jund Delirium Oliver Polak-rottmann 243 tix $ 363 Expand
6 wins Jund Delirium Simon Nielsen 243 tix $ 363 Expand
6 wins Naya Legendary Zen Takahashi 216 tix $ 314 Expand
6 wins RG Delirium Ramp Ben Rubin 181 tix $ 250 Expand
6 wins RG Delirium Ramp Yoshihiko Ikawa 173 tix $ 267 Expand
6 wins RG Delirium Ramp Yuuya Watanabe 173 tix $ 267 Expand
6 wins Sultai Delirium Scott Alter 217 tix $ 372 Expand
6 wins Temur Emerge Jarvis Yu 232 tix $ 315 Expand
6 wins Temurge Santiago De Paoli 270 tix $ 351 Expand
6 wins UB Zombies Daniel Cathro 162 tix $ 318 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Brian Braun-Duin (Blue Black) vs Kentaro Yamamoto (Blue Red) twitch.tv
Round #2 Brad Nelson (White Green) vs Ari Lax (White Black) twitch.tv
Round #3 Marcio Carvalho (Blue Black) vs Nathan Holiday (White Black) twitch.tv
Round #4 Andrew Cuneo (G/B Delirium) vs Owen Turtenwald (Temur Emerge) twitch.tv
Round #5 Reid Duke (RG Delirium Ramp) vs Matthew Sperling (B/G Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #6 Luis Scott-Vargas (Bant Company) vs Steve Rubin (B/G Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #7 Olivier Ruel (Sultai Control) vs Jacob Wilson (G/B Delirium) twitch.tv
Round #8 Owen Turtenwald (Temur Emerge) vs Steve Rubin (G/B Delirium) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Tireless Tracker 167 55.56%
2 Sylvan Advocate 157 50.00%
3 Traverse the Ulvenwald 153 50.00%
4 Languish 135 40.00%
5 Nissa, Vastwood Seer 117 65.56%
6 Liliana, the Last Hope 114 35.56%
7 Kozilek's Return 114 34.44%
8 Grasp of Darkness 112 31.11%
9 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 104 37.78%
10 Ishkanah, Grafwidow 103 52.22%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Tireless Tracker 167 55.56%
2 Sylvan Advocate 157 50.00%
3 Nissa, Vastwood Seer 117 65.56%
4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 104 37.78%
5 Ishkanah, Grafwidow 103 52.22%
6 Reflector Mage 96 26.67%
7 Spell Queller 87 25.56%
8 Duskwatch Recruiter 81 25.56%
9 Emrakul, the Promised End 75 51.11%
10 Elder Deep-Fiend 67 22.22%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Traverse the Ulvenwald 153 50.00%
2 Languish 135 40.00%
3 Liliana, the Last Hope 114 35.56%
4 Kozilek's Return 114 34.44%
5 Grasp of Darkness 112 31.11%
6 Transgress the Mind 103 41.11%
7 Grapple with the Past 100 27.78%
8 Collected Company 96 26.67%
9 Dromoka's Command 88 25.56%
10 Negate 85 43.33%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena