Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / Pro Tour Battle for Zendikar

Pro Tour Battle for Zendikar

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2015-10-18

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Abzan Kazuyuki Takimura 495 tix $ 658 Expand
2nd Jeskai Ryoichi Tamada 553 tix $ 776 Expand
4th Abzan Paul Dean 481 tix $ 696 Expand
4th Dark Jeskai Jon Finkel 449 tix $ 725 Expand
8th Atarka Red Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa 159 tix $ 382 Expand
8th Dark Jeskai Owen Turtenwald 449 tix $ 725 Expand
8th Green-White Megamorph Ricky Chin 499 tix $ 732 Expand
8th Jeskai Tokens Martin Müller 497 tix $ 708 Expand
9 wins Bant Megamorph Autumn Burchett 381 tix $ 593 Expand
8 wins 5c Bring to Light Scott Lipp 489 tix $ 785 Expand
8 wins Abzan Aggro Hojae Han 399 tix $ 587 Expand
8 wins Atarka Red Javier Dominguez 157 tix $ 372 Expand
8 wins Bant Megamorph Brian Braun-duin 481 tix $ 742 Expand
8 wins Bant Tokens Ben Stark 405 tix $ 618 Expand
8 wins Bant Tokens Justin Cohen 405 tix $ 618 Expand
8 wins Bant Tokens Samuel Black 405 tix $ 618 Expand
8 wins Dragons of Rakdos Hao-shan Huang 169 tix $ 335 Expand
8 wins Esper Super Friends Fabrizio Anteri 586 tix $ 818 Expand
8 wins Jeskai Black Petr Sochurek 518 tix $ 772 Expand
8 wins Jeskai Dragons Yin Yu 425 tix $ 671 Expand
8 wins Mardu Super Friends Keita Kawasaki 265 tix $ 448 Expand
8 wins RG Landfall Corey Baumeister 207 tix $ 431 Expand
7 wins 4C Rally Matt Nass 446 tix $ 615 Expand
7 wins Abzan Red Caleb Myers 396 tix $ 527 Expand
7 wins Abzan Red Oliver Tin 314 tix $ 498 Expand
7 wins Atarka Red Alexander Hayne 168 tix $ 381 Expand
7 wins Atarka Red Guilherme Medeiros Merjam 157 tix $ 372 Expand
7 wins Atarka Red Kazuyoshi Aman 212 tix $ 433 Expand
7 wins Atarka Red Louis Deltour 171 tix $ 382 Expand
7 wins BR Aggro Tomoharu Saito 233 tix $ 464 Expand
7 wins Bant Megamorph Donald Smith 510 tix $ 753 Expand
7 wins Bant Megamorph Luis Castellanos 480 tix $ 709 Expand
7 wins Bant Megamorph Ross Merriam 487 tix $ 730 Expand
7 wins Bring to Light Control Valdas Kalvis 307 tix $ 639 Expand
7 wins Esper Control Reid Duke 452 tix $ 703 Expand
7 wins Esper Demons Adrian Sullivan 369 tix $ 607 Expand
7 wins Gx Eldrazi Ramp Victoriano Lim 195 tix $ 340 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Black Andrew Baeckstrom 521 tix $ 844 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Black Ben Weitz 566 tix $ 876 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Black Dan Jordan 547 tix $ 819 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Black Jason Chung 464 tix $ 730 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Black Vidianto Wijaya 533 tix $ 833 Expand
7 wins Jeskai Dragons Samuel Pardee 407 tix $ 634 Expand
7 wins Mono-Red Aggro Eduardo Lopes 87 tix $ 159 Expand
7 wins RG Landfall Gabe Carleton-barnes 207 tix $ 431 Expand
7 wins RG Landfall Seth Manfield 199 tix $ 420 Expand
6 wins 5c Bring to Light Lars Birch 447 tix $ 685 Expand
6 wins Abzan Aggro Yuta Takahashi 441 tix $ 583 Expand
6 wins Abzan Control Kenji Tsumura 288 tix $ 432 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Brock Parker 141 tix $ 352 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Daniele Bernardotti 209 tix $ 420 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Jon Stern 159 tix $ 381 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Lee Marino 191 tix $ 424 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Marcio Carvalho 157 tix $ 372 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Max Mcvety 172 tix $ 387 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Pawel Pedrakowski 188 tix $ 413 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Pedro Carvalho 150 tix $ 357 Expand
6 wins Atarka Red Timothy Wu 173 tix $ 386 Expand
6 wins BG Aristocrats Gabriel Nassif 181 tix $ 327 Expand
6 wins Bant Megamorph Josh Cho 478 tix $ 725 Expand
6 wins Bant Megamorph Joshua Ravitz 480 tix $ 728 Expand
6 wins Bant Megamorph Loren Eakins 508 tix $ 745 Expand
6 wins Bant Megamorph Luke Mulcahy 236 tix $ 445 Expand
6 wins Bant Megamorph Michael Majors 475 tix $ 724 Expand
6 wins Bant Megamorph Pat Cox 523 tix $ 763 Expand
6 wins Bant Megamorph Tyler Hill 510 tix $ 751 Expand
6 wins Esper Control Patrick Chapin 530 tix $ 798 Expand
6 wins Esper Control Paul Rietzl 529 tix $ 796 Expand
6 wins Esper Dragons Antonio Del Moral Leon 395 tix $ 647 Expand
6 wins Esper Dragons Martin Juza 466 tix $ 708 Expand
6 wins Esper Dragons Peter Vieren 464 tix $ 682 Expand
6 wins Esper Super Friends Oliver Polak-rottman 586 tix $ 818 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Jack Fogle 480 tix $ 630 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Alex Johnson 508 tix $ 802 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Andrew Cuneo 445 tix $ 720 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Chi Hoi Yim 507 tix $ 809 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Chih-cheng Yeh 489 tix $ 757 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Hal Brady 559 tix $ 781 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Ian Bosley 493 tix $ 766 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Matt Costa 449 tix $ 727 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Rodrigo Lopez 515 tix $ 790 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Samuel Tharmaratnam 485 tix $ 748 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Black Shahar Shenhar 449 tix $ 725 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Dragons Bill Chronopoulos 493 tix $ 770 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Dragons Jacob Wilson 417 tix $ 661 Expand
6 wins Jeskai Dragons Jesse Hampton 417 tix $ 661 Expand
6 wins Mardu Midrange Michal Gajewski 181 tix $ 319 Expand
6 wins Mardu Midrange Ondrej Strasky 276 tix $ 421 Expand
6 wins Mardu Midrange Raphael Levy 286 tix $ 470 Expand
6 wins Naya Dragon Ramp Marcos Paulo De Jesus Freitas 234 tix $ 467 Expand
6 wins RG Landfall Gaudenis Vidugiris 161 tix $ 380 Expand
6 wins RG Landfall Steve Rubin 208 tix $ 431 Expand
6 wins Temurai Thiago Saporito 150 tix $ 333 Expand
6 wins UB Aristocrats Christian Calcano 178 tix $ 420 Expand
- Jeskai Tokens Matej Zatlkaj 466 tix $ 678 Expand
- Temurai Dan Ward 150 tix $ 333 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 William "Huey" Jensen (BFZ Draft) vs Martin Muller (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #1 Ivan Floch (BFZ Draft) vs Gerry Thompson (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #1 Patricio Roman (BFZ Draft) vs Joel Larsson (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #2 Shaun McLaren (BFZ Draft) vs Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #2 Sam Black (BFZ Draft) vs Jacob Wilson (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #2 Brad Nelson (BFZ Draft) vs Zvi Mowshowitz (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #3 Patrick Chapin (BFZ Draft) vs Ken Yukuhiro (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #4 Gabriel Nassif (BG Aristocrats) vs Frank Karsten (Atarka Red) youtube
Round #4 Martin Dang (Jeskai Tokens) vs Joel Larsson (Jeskai Tokens) youtube
Round #5 Gerry Thompson (Mardu Midrange) vs Paul Cheon (Naya Megamorph) youtube
Round #5 Owen Turtenwald (Jeskai Black) vs Makihito Mihara (Abzan Aggro) youtube
Round #6 Oliver Polak-Rottmann (Esper Control) vs Jacob Wilson (Jeskai Black) youtube
Round #6 Matt Sperling (Esper Control) vs Brandon Burton (Atarka Red) youtube
Round #7 Reid Duke (Esper Control) vs Ross Merriam (Bant Megamorph) youtube
Round #8 Eric Severson (Atarka Red) vs Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa (Atarka Red) youtube
Round #9 Matt Sperling (BFZ Draft) vs Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #10 Owen Turtenwald (BFZ Draft) vs Dan Ward (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #10 Yuta Takahashi (BFZ Draft) vs Christian Calcano (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #10 Eric Severson (BFZ Draft) vs Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #11 Gerry Thompson (BFZ Draft) vs Alexander Hayne (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #11 Jon Stern (BFZ Draft) vs Ricky Chin (BFZ Draft) youtube
Round #12 Shaun McLaren (Jeskai Black) vs Patrick Chapin (Esper Control) youtube
Round #12 Paul Rietzl (Esper Control) vs Martin Juza (Esper Dragons) youtube
Round #13 Kazuyuki Takimura (Abzan Aggro) vs Christian Calcano (UB Aristocrats) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Hangarback Walker 210 55.00%
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 155 39.00%
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 138 42.00%
4 Wild Slash 132 48.00%
5 Fiery Impulse 130 49.00%
6 Surge of Righteousness 120 48.00%
7 Silkwrap 118 43.00%
8 Crackling Doom 113 30.00%
9 Mantis Rider 108 27.00%
10 Duress 101 39.00%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Hangarback Walker 210 55.00%
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 155 39.00%
3 Mantis Rider 108 27.00%
4 Den Protector 100 26.00%
5 Abbot of Keral Keep 88 22.00%
6 Monastery Swiftspear 88 22.00%
7 Arashin Cleric 76 31.00%
8 Wingmate Roc 74 29.00%
9 Zurgo Bellstriker 70 23.00%
10 Warden of the First Tree 61 17.00%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 138 42.00%
2 Wild Slash 132 48.00%
3 Fiery Impulse 130 49.00%
4 Surge of Righteousness 120 48.00%
5 Silkwrap 118 43.00%
6 Crackling Doom 113 30.00%
7 Duress 101 39.00%
8 Radiant Flames 99 37.00%
9 Disdainful Stroke 87 38.00%
10 Atarka's Command 84 21.00%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena