Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / Grand Prix Toronto 2016

Grand Prix Toronto 2016

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Standard
Date: 2016-05-01

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Esper Dragons Robert Lombardi 271 tix $ 446 Expand
2nd Green-White Tokens Jon Stern 391 tix $ 490 Expand
4th Green-White Tokens Doug Potter 412 tix $ 516 Expand
4th Grixis Control Oliver Tiu 363 tix $ 534 Expand
8th Mono-White Humans Bradley Robinson 142 tix $ 218 Expand
8th Naya Tokens Michael Sheng 409 tix $ 500 Expand
8th White-Black Control Brett Tetley 312 tix $ 421 Expand
8th White-Black Control Josh Buitenhuis 283 tix $ 376 Expand
9th Black David Barlow 270 tix $ 374 Expand
10th Bant Company Anthony Tosello 387 tix $ 492 Expand
11th Four Mark Jacobson 232 tix $ 247 Expand
12th Green Brian Braun-duin 410 tix $ 510 Expand
13th Black Royce Walter 268 tix $ 347 Expand
14th Grixis Control Andrew Baekstrom 357 tix $ 526 Expand
15th Green Mike Sigrist 406 tix $ 502 Expand
16th Green Mike Turner 404 tix $ 502 Expand
17th White Zane Mitchell 254 tix $ 368 Expand
18th Bant Company Fabrizio Anteri 372 tix $ 459 Expand
19th Bant Company Daniel Fournier 357 tix $ 476 Expand
20th Brood Monitor Combo Alex Majlaton 232 tix $ 246 Expand
21st Four Seth Manfield 216 tix $ 240 Expand
22nd Green Jamie Archdekin 402 tix $ 501 Expand
23rd Bant Company Eduardo Sajgalik 430 tix $ 536 Expand
24th Grixis Control Corey Burkhart 218 tix $ 302 Expand
25th White Brian Liu 222 tix $ 358 Expand
26th Green Tyler Hill 398 tix $ 499 Expand
27th Green Nathan Jones 424 tix $ 521 Expand
28th Green Dustin Taylor 406 tix $ 502 Expand
29th Black Ruben Perez 235 tix $ 315 Expand
30th Black Jeff Greer 268 tix $ 348 Expand
31st White Nick Gajary 289 tix $ 381 Expand
32nd Bant Company Thien Nguyen 429 tix $ 563 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Eric Kneisler (U/B Tezzeret Control) vs Gaby Spartz (Merfolk) youtube
Round #2 Brett Warriner (Soul Sisters) vs Michael Majors (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #3 Kevin Jones (Scapeshift) vs Gerry Thompson (R/G Eldrazi) youtube
Round #3 Jessy Hefner (Abzan) vs Jeff Hoogland (Kiki-Chord) youtube
Round #4 Jasper Johnson-Epstein (Burn) vs Christopher Suarez (Allies) youtube
Round #4 Andrew Jessup (Scapeshift) vs Jim Davis (Orzhov Taxes) youtube
Round #5 Michael Stone (G/R Tron) vs Logan Mize (Abzan Company) youtube
Round #6 Emma Handy (Jund) vs Jasper Johnson-Epstein (Burn) youtube
Round #6 Josh Dickerson (Scapeshift) vs Gerry Thompson (R/G Eldrazi) youtube
Round #7 Charles Porges (Bushwhacker Zoo) vs Lito Biala (Bushwhacker Zoo) youtube
Round #7 Michael Majors (Grixis Control) vs Pete Ingram (Abzan Company) youtube
Round #8 Jason Schneck (Abzan Company) vs Joe Lossett (G/R Tron) youtube
Round #9 Andy Kline (Death and Taxes) vs Andrew Maine (Abzan Company) youtube
Round #9 Andrew Tenjum (Abzan Company) vs Charles Porges (Bushwhacker Zoo) youtube
Round #10 Gerry Thompson (R/G Eldrazi) vs Nick Langenhorst (Kiki-Chord) youtube
Round #11 Adam Liu (Scapeshift) vs Joe Lossett (G/R Tron) youtube
Round #12 Andrew Maine (Abzan Company) vs Jory White (Burn) youtube
Round #12 Joe Lossett (G/R Tron) vs Andrew Tenjum (Abzan Company) youtube
Round #13 Owen Podwika (Living End) vs Michael Majors (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #14 Michael Stone (G/R Tron) vs Will Drescher (Death's Shadow Aggro) youtube
Round #14 Emerson Spartz (Merfolk) vs Ian Birrell (Merfok) youtube
Round #15 Ryan Hipp (Blue Moon) vs Joshua Carlson (Jund) youtube
Quarter-Finals Joe Lossett (G/R Tron) vs Will Drescher (Death's Shadow Aggro) youtube
Quarter-Finals Andrew Tenjum (Abzan Company) vs Andrew Maine (Abzan Company) youtube
Quarter-Finals Joshua Carlson (Jund) vs Joseph Presnell (Abzan Company) youtube
Semi-Finals Joe Lossett (G/R Tron) vs Jory White (Burn) youtube
Finals Joseph Presnell (Abzan Company) vs Joe Lossett (G/R Tron) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Sylvan Advocate 69 56.25%
2 Declaration in Stone 64 65.62%
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 60 53.12%
4 Dromoka's Command 58 46.88%
5 Archangel Avacyn 54 53.12%
6 Duskwatch Recruiter 48 37.50%
7 Collected Company 48 37.50%
8 Reflector Mage 44 34.38%
9 Secure the Wastes 42 43.75%
10 Nissa, Voice of Zendikar 40 31.25%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Sylvan Advocate 69 56.25%
2 Archangel Avacyn 54 53.12%
3 Duskwatch Recruiter 48 37.50%
4 Reflector Mage 44 34.38%
5 Hangarback Walker 39 31.25%
6 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 28 31.25%
7 Thraben Inspector 28 28.12%
8 Lambholt Pacifist 28 34.38%
9 Elvish Visionary 28 21.88%
10 Catacomb Sifter 28 21.88%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Declaration in Stone 64 65.62%
2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 60 53.12%
3 Dromoka's Command 58 46.88%
4 Collected Company 48 37.50%
5 Secure the Wastes 42 43.75%
6 Nissa, Voice of Zendikar 40 31.25%
7 Tragic Arrogance 40 53.12%
8 Transgress the Mind 39 40.62%
9 Negate 36 37.50%
10 Oath of Nissa 36 28.12%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena