Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / Grand Prix Seattle 2015

Grand Prix Seattle 2015

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Legacy
Date: 2015-11-08

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Lands Jarvis Yu 1,597 tix $ 2,729 Expand
2nd Grixis Delver Christian Calcano 856 tix $ 2,579 Expand
4th Jeskai Miracles Brian Demars 758 tix $ 2,851 Expand
4th Reanimator Chase Hansen 766 tix $ 2,658 Expand
8th Aluren Martin Goldman-kirst 498 tix $ 2,591 Expand
8th Grixis Delver Gary Wong 866 tix $ 2,775 Expand
8th Shardless Sultai Andrejs Prost 1,136 tix $ 3,925 Expand
8th Shardless Sultai Xin Sui 1,316 tix $ 3,828 Expand
9th Temur Delver Junyuan Zheng 1,174 tix $ 3,027 Expand
10th Jeskai Miracles Valentin Mackl 698 tix $ 3,129 Expand
11th Elves Dan Maftei 475 tix $ 1,795 Expand
12th Shardless Sultai Matthew Scott 1,172 tix $ 3,464 Expand
13th Aggro Loam Martin Russ 1,134 tix $ 2,220 Expand
14th Lands Jody Keith 1,640 tix $ 2,797 Expand
15th Grixis Delver Paolo Cesari 932 tix $ 2,641 Expand
16th Death and Taxes Michael Derczo 1,121 tix $ 1,544 Expand
17th Sultai Delver Tomoharu Saito 1,245 tix $ 3,512 Expand
18th Sultai Delver Percy Fang 1,329 tix $ 3,742 Expand
19th Infect Seth Manfield 759 tix $ 2,172 Expand
20th Grixis Delver Marcel Dizon 993 tix $ 2,992 Expand
21st Shardless Sultai Michael Phelps 1,196 tix $ 3,624 Expand
22nd Sultai Delver Hans Jacob Goddik 1,355 tix $ 3,744 Expand
23rd Esper Stoneblade Vidianto Wijaya 516 tix $ 2,979 Expand
24th Sneak and Show Nick Loiacono 1,063 tix $ 2,559 Expand
25th Burn Kian Dre 258 tix $ 555 Expand
26th Ad Nauseam Tendrils Eric Froehlich 651 tix $ 2,156 Expand
27th Esper Stoneblade Brian Weller-gordon 1,031 tix $ 3,573 Expand
28th Death and Taxes Michael Beck 1,137 tix $ 1,604 Expand
29th Merfolk Gavin Bennett 552 tix $ 1,445 Expand
30th Jeskai Miracles Bo Zhang 618 tix $ 2,836 Expand
31st Infect Zachary Koch 646 tix $ 2,208 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Cedric Phillips (Reanimator) vs Robert Brews (UW Stax) twitch.tv
Round #1 Andrew Waddell (Mono-Red Burn) vs Jon Loucks (Manaless Dredge) twitch.tv
Round #2 Jeremy Gray (ANT) vs Zac Elsik (Stax) twitch.tv
Round #2 Alistair McMillan (Miracles) vs Kai Sawatari (ANT) twitch.tv
Round #3 Karl Spreine (Punishing Jund) vs Brian Braun-Duin (Miracles) twitch.tv
Round #3 Edward Warren (BUG Delver) vs Sam Pardee (U/R Delver) twitch.tv
Round #4 Craig Wescoe (Death and Taxes) vs Ben Friedman (Sneak and Show) twitch.tv
Round #4 Sun Bo (4C Delver) vs Neal Oliver (Temur Delver) twitch.tv
Round #5 Josh Utter-Leyton (Miracles) vs Patrick Chapin (Esper Mentor) twitch.tv
Round #6 Paul Cheon (ANT) vs Tomoharu Saito (BUG Delver) twitch.tv
Round #6 Eric Froehlich (ANT) vs Max Gilmore (BUG Delver) twitch.tv
Round #7 Carlos Romao (Infect) vs Sam Pardee (U/R Delver) twitch.tv
Round #7 Matt Nass (ANT) vs Alex Sittner (Shardless BUG) twitch.tv
Round #8 Shahar Shenhar (Death and Taxes) vs Jesse Hampton (ANT) twitch.tv
Round #8 Matt Sperling (Esper Mentor) vs Corey Burkhart (Shardless BUG) twitch.tv
Round #9 John Phelps (Dredge) vs Luis Scott-Vargas (Miracles) twitch.tv
Round #10 John Kassari (12-Post) vs Xin Sui (Shardless BUG) twitch.tv
Round #11 Eric Froehlich (ANT) vs Carlos Romao (Infect) twitch.tv
Round #11 Martin Goldman-Kirst (Aluren) vs Andrew Mendelsohn (Aluren) twitch.tv
Round #12 Akash Naidu (Reanimator) vs Valentin Mackl (Miracles) twitch.tv
Round #13 Akash Naidu (Reanimator) vs Valentin Mackl (Miracles) twitch.tv
Round #13 Eric Brown (Shardless BUG) vs Jarvis Yu (Lands) twitch.tv
Round #14 Jarvis Yu (Lands) vs Martin Goldman-Kirst (Aluren) twitch.tv
Round #14 Eric Froehlich (ANT) vs Percy Fang (BUG Delver) twitch.tv
Round #15 Tomoharu Saito (BUG Delver) vs Christian Calcano (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Round #15 Dan Maftei (Elves) vs Brian Demars (Miracles) twitch.tv
Round #15 Chase Hansen (Reanimator) vs Russell Martin (Reanimator) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Andrejs Prost (Shardless BUG) vs Christian Calcano (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Quarter-Finals Brian Demars (Miracles) vs Martin Goldman-Kirst (Aluren) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Chase Hansen (Reanimator) vs Christian Calcano (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Semi-Finals Jarvis Yu (Lands) vs Brian Demars (Miracles) twitch.tv
Finals Jarvis Yu (Lands) vs Christian Calcano (Grixis Delver) twitch.tv
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 92 74.19%
2 Force of Will 88 74.19%
3 Ponder 56 54.84%
4 Deathrite Shaman 56 45.16%
5 Abrupt Decay 52 51.61%
6 Daze 38 32.26%
7 Thoughtseize 32 38.71%
8 Delver of Secrets 32 25.81%
9 Tarmogoyf 31 25.81%
10 Swords to Plowshares 28 22.58%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Deathrite Shaman 56 45.16%
2 Delver of Secrets 32 25.81%
3 Tarmogoyf 31 25.81%
4 Shardless Agent 20 16.13%
5 Vendilion Clique 19 45.16%
6 Stoneforge Mystic 16 12.90%
7 Young Pyromancer 15 12.90%
8 Dark Confidant 12 12.90%
9 Containment Priest 12 22.58%
10 Snapcaster Mage 11 16.13%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 92 74.19%
2 Force of Will 88 74.19%
3 Ponder 56 54.84%
4 Abrupt Decay 52 51.61%
5 Daze 38 32.26%
6 Thoughtseize 32 38.71%
7 Swords to Plowshares 28 22.58%
8 Cabal Therapy 25 25.81%
9 Lightning Bolt 24 19.35%
10 Jace, the Mind Sculptor 24 35.48%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S
  • S

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena