Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / Grand Prix Pittsburgh 2015

Grand Prix Pittsburgh 2015

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Modern
Date: 2015-11-22

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Jeskai Twin Alex Bianchi 680 tix $ 1,155 Expand
2nd Affinity Aaron Webster 504 tix $ 801 Expand
3rd Affinity Robert Cucunato 497 tix $ 797 Expand
4th Green-White Aggro Craig Wescoe 551 tix $ 931 Expand
5th Grixis Control Corey Burkhart 1,003 tix $ 1,462 Expand
6th Blue-Red Twin Robert Long 778 tix $ 1,279 Expand
7th Titan Scapeshift Thien Nguyen 292 tix $ 320 Expand
8th Blue-Red Twin Benjamin Nikolich 613 tix $ 1,082 Expand
9th Amulet Bloom Mike Sigrist 273 tix $ 515 Expand
10th Living End Michael Simon 291 tix $ 543 Expand
11th Mardu Burn Brendan Reginbald 282 tix $ 662 Expand
12th Abzan Company Charles League 446 tix $ 688 Expand
13th Blue-Black Faeries Anthony Huynh 501 tix $ 1,078 Expand
14th Affinity Jacob Maynard 472 tix $ 747 Expand
15th Elves Andrew Sullano 460 tix $ 678 Expand
16th Zoo Brian Liu 887 tix $ 1,510 Expand
17th Blue-red Twin Patrick Cox 755 tix $ 1,251 Expand
18th Amulet Bloom Mark Jacobson 279 tix $ 522 Expand
19th Grixis Control Lloyd Kurth 961 tix $ 1,374 Expand
20th Infect Brad Nelson 541 tix $ 870 Expand
21st Red-Green Tron Tim Turner 592 tix $ 859 Expand
22nd Jund Ben Wienburg 1,173 tix $ 1,918 Expand
23rd Affinity Matt Tumavitch 505 tix $ 789 Expand
24th Jund Derek Campbell 1,184 tix $ 1,943 Expand
25th Amulet Bloom Matthew Nass 259 tix $ 506 Expand
26th Naya Burn Yam, Wing Chun 344 tix $ 753 Expand
27th Infect Andrew Cuneo 471 tix $ 749 Expand
28th Living Twin Mark Morrison 196 tix $ 396 Expand
29th Jund Julian Wildes 1,212 tix $ 1,916 Expand
30th Naya Burn Jim Casale 383 tix $ 778 Expand
31st Blue-red Twin Matthew Costa 760 tix $ 1,265 Expand
32nd Affinity Pieter Tubergen 520 tix $ 878 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #4 Reid Duke (Storm) vs Alex Majlaton (Affinity) youtube
Round #4 Gregory Orange (Grixis Twin) vs Jacob Wilson (Jund) youtube
Round #4 Charles Magyar IV (UW Hatebears) vs Owen Turtenwald (Affinity) youtube
Round #5 Craig Wescoe (GW Hatebears) vs Ari Lax (Naya Zoo) youtube
Round #5 Peter Rawlings (Scapeshift) vs Alexander Hayne (Amulet Bloom) youtube
Round #6 Matt Sperling (G/W Hate Bears) vs Ben Friedman (Grishoalbrand) youtube
Round #6 Corey Burkhart (Grixis Control) vs Pat Cox (UR Twin) youtube
Round #7 Alexander Hayne (Amulet Bloom) vs Matt Costa (UR Twin) youtube
Round #7 Derek Campbell (Jund) vs William "Huey" Jensen (Storm) youtube
Round #8 Reid Duke (Storm) vs Andrew Cuneo (Infect) youtube
Round #8 Mike Sigrist (Amulet Bloom) vs Lloyd Kurth (Grixis Control) twitch.tv
Round #8 Mike Sigrist (Amulet Bloom) vs Lloyd Kurth (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #9 Dan Ward (G/W Hexproof) vs Gerard Fabiano (UW Extra Turns) youtube
Round #9 Corey Burkhart (Grixis Control) vs Kyle Boggemes (Naya Zoo) youtube
Round #10 Brad Nelson (Infect) vs Reid Duke (Storm) youtube
Round #10 Seth Manfield (Jund) vs Mark Jacobson (Amulet Bloom) youtube
Round #11 Mike Sigrist (Amulet Bloom) vs Seth Manfield (Jund) youtube
Round #11 Craig Wescoe (GW Hatebears) vs Chris Chichy (Affinity) youtube
Round #12 Aaron Webster (Affinity) vs Anthony Huynh (Blue-Black Faeries) youtube
Round #12 Andrew Leeuwen (Jeskai) vs Alexander Hayne (Amulet Bloom) youtube
Round #13 Craig Wescoe (GW Hatebears) vs Fred Edelkamp (Grishoalbrand) youtube
Round #13 Sam Black (Lantern Control) vs Lloyd Kurth (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #14 Andrew Cuneo (Infect) vs Stephen Berrios (Grixis Twin) youtube
Round #14 Craig Wescoe (GW Hatebears) vs Denis Ulanov (Amulet Bloom) youtube
Round #15 Brad Nelson (Infect) vs Craig Wescoe (GW Hatebears) youtube
Round #15 Alex Bianchi (Jeskai Twin) vs Andrew Sullano (Elves) youtube
Quarter-Finals Corey Burkhart (Grixis Control) vs Craig Wescoe (GW Hatebears) youtube
Quarter-Finals Alex Bianchi (Jeskai Twin) vs Robert Long (UR Twin) youtube
Semi-Finals Aaron Webster (Affinity) vs Craig Wescoe (GW Hatebears) youtube
Finals Aaron Webster (Affinity) vs Alex Bianchi (Jeskai Twin) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Lightning Bolt 56 43.75%
2 Serum Visions 42 34.38%
3 Snapcaster Mage 31 25.00%
4 Spellskite 27 43.75%
5 Thoughtseize 27 34.38%
6 Blood Moon 24 40.62%
7 Ancient Grudge 24 37.50%
8 Deceiver Exarch 23 18.75%
9 Dispel 23 31.25%
10 Splinter Twin 23 18.75%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Snapcaster Mage 31 25.00%
2 Spellskite 27 43.75%
3 Deceiver Exarch 23 18.75%
4 Ornithopter 20 15.62%
5 Signal Pest 20 15.62%
6 Vault Skirge 20 15.62%
7 Arcbound Ravager 20 15.62%
8 Fulminator Mage 20 18.75%
9 Etched Champion 18 15.62%
10 Tarmogoyf 17 15.62%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Lightning Bolt 56 43.75%
2 Serum Visions 42 34.38%
3 Thoughtseize 27 34.38%
4 Blood Moon 24 40.62%
5 Ancient Grudge 24 37.50%
6 Dispel 23 31.25%
7 Splinter Twin 23 18.75%
8 Remand 22 21.88%
9 Inquisition of Kozilek 22 18.75%
10 Path to Exile 20 21.88%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena