Browse > Home / Decks / Tournaments / 2015 Magic Online Championship

2015 Magic Online Championship

Video Coverage | View as Slideshow | Expand Decks

Format: Mixed
Date: 2016-05-15

Standard

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st 4-Color Rite Niels Noorlander 225 tix $ 230 Expand
2nd Red-Green Goggle Ramp Alexander Ivanov 170 tix $ 228 Expand
3rd Naya Control Jonathan Anghelescu 347 tix $ 463 Expand
4th Green-White Tokens Gerry Thompson 431 tix $ 474 Expand
- Green-White Tokens Bernardo Santos 398 tix $ 453 Expand
- 4-Color Rite Daniel Gräfensteiner 192 tix $ 220 Expand
- 4-Color Rite Joe Spanier 193 tix $ 218 Expand
- Bant Eldrazi Magnus Lantto 255 tix $ 253 Expand
- Green-White Tokens Mike Sigrist 431 tix $ 475 Expand
- 4-Color Rite Mitchell Manders 225 tix $ 230 Expand
- Bant Eldrazi Oliver Tiu 255 tix $ 253 Expand
- Grixis Control Peter Yeh 331 tix $ 437 Expand
- Black-Green Aurora Sam Black 136 tix $ 203 Expand

Modern

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Infect Niels Noorlander 464 tix $ 885 Expand
2nd Death's Shadow Aggro Alexander Ivanov 448 tix $ 1,098 Expand
3rd Naya Company Jonathan Anghelescu 784 tix $ 1,670 Expand
4th Jeskai Harbinger Gerry Thompson 594 tix $ 1,495 Expand
- Scapeshift Bernardo Santos 361 tix $ 934 Expand
- Ad Nauseam Daniel Gräfensteiner 216 tix $ 526 Expand
- Lantern Control Joe Spanier 412 tix $ 922 Expand
- Dredgevine Magnus Lantto 371 tix $ 817 Expand
- Jund Mike Sigrist 1,113 tix $ 2,174 Expand
- Naya Zoo Mitchell Manders 456 tix $ 1,314 Expand
- Dredgevine Oliver Tiu 371 tix $ 817 Expand
- Infect Peter Yeh 489 tix $ 940 Expand
- Temur Traverse Sam Black 695 tix $ 1,650 Expand

Legacy

Place Deck Pilot Online Price Paper Price Toggle Deck
1st Sneak and Show Niels Noorlander 1,167 tix $ 2,985 Expand
2nd Punishing Knight Alexander Ivanov 1,253 tix $ 2,830 Expand
3rd Omni Tell Jonathan Anghelescu 1,110 tix $ 2,919 Expand
4th Shardless Sultai Gerry Thompson 1,144 tix $ 4,043 Expand
- Infect Bernardo Santos 810 tix $ 2,561 Expand
- Colorless Eldrazi Daniel Gräfensteiner 854 tix $ 1,555 Expand
- Miracles Joe Spanier 789 tix $ 3,345 Expand
- Lands Magnus Lantto 1,785 tix $ 3,423 Expand
- Shardless Sultai Mike Sigrist 1,149 tix $ 4,057 Expand
- Sneak and Show Mitchell Manders 1,167 tix $ 2,985 Expand
- Colorless Eldrazi Oliver Tiu 864 tix $ 1,463 Expand
- Grixis Delver Peter Yeh 835 tix $ 2,974 Expand
- Ad Nauseam Tendrils Sam Black 723 tix $ 2,636 Expand

Video Coverage (MTGCoverage)

Round Match Video
Round #1 Magnus Lantto (Lands) vs Gerry Thompson (Shardless BUG) youtube
Round #1 Sam Black (Ad Nauseam Tendrils) vs Niels Noorlander (Sneak and Show) youtube
Round #2 Peter Yeh (Grixis Delver) vs Sam Black (Ad Nauseam Tendrils) youtube
Round #3 Daniel Gräfensteiner (Colorless Eldrazi) vs Mike Sigrist (Temur Ascendancy Combo) youtube
Round #3 Jonathan Anghelescu (Sneak and Show) vs Magnus Lantto (Lands) youtube
Round #3 Peter Yeh (Grixis Delver) vs Mitchell Manders (Sneak and Show) youtube
Round #4 Jonathan Anghelescu (Naya Control) vs Sam Black (BG Aurora) youtube
Round #4 Niels Noorlander (4c Rites) vs Joe Spanier (4c Rites) youtube
Round #4 Mitchell Manders (4C Rite) vs Gerry Thompson (Green-White Tokens) youtube
Round #5 Alexander Ivanov (G/R Goggles Ramp) vs Bernardo Santos (Green-White Tokens) youtube
Round #5 Mike Sigrist (Green-White Tokens) vs Niels Noorlander (4C Rite) youtube
Round #6 Peter Yeh (Grixis Control) vs Niels Noorlander (4C Rite) youtube
Round #6 Sam Black (G/B Midrange) vs Alexander Ivanov (G/R Goggles Ramp) youtube
Round #7 Sam Black (G/B Midrange) vs Peter Yeh (Grixis Control) youtube
Round #7 Jonathan Anghelescu (Naya Midrange) vs Alexander Ivanov (G/R Goggles Ramp) youtube
Round #8 Jonathan Anghelescu (BR Vampires) vs Peter Yeh (BG Delirium) youtube
Round #8 Sam Black (UR Tempo) vs Alexander Ivanov (BR) youtube
Round #8 Gerry Thompson (GW) vs Oliver Tiu (GW) youtube
Round #8 Magnus Lantto (RW Aggro) vs Niels Noorlander (GR) youtube
Round #9 Peter Yeh (BG Delirium) vs Sam Black (UR Tempo) youtube
Round #9 Gerry Thompson (GW Humans) vs Niels Noorlander (GR Werewolves) youtube
Round #9 Alexander Ivanov (BR) vs Jonathan Anghelescu (BR Vampires) youtube
Round #10 Alexander Ivanov (BR) vs Gerry Thompson (GW Humans) youtube
Round #10 Peter Yeh (BG Delirium) vs Magnus Lantto (RW Aggro) youtube
Round #10 Jonathan Anghelescu (BR Vampires) vs Sam Black (UR Tempo) youtube
Round #10 Niels Noorlander (GR Werewolvs) vs Oliver Tiu (GW) youtube
Round #10 Mike Sigrist (GW) vs Joe Spanier (GW) youtube
Round #11 Magnus Lantto (Dredgevine) vs Sam Black (Temur Traverse) youtube
Round #11 Daniel Gräfensteiner (Ad Nauseam) vs Mike Sigrist (Jund) youtube
Round #12 Gerry Thompson (Jeskai Control) vs Sam Black (Temur Traverse) youtube
Round #12 Peter Yeh (Infect) vs Joe Spanier (Lantern Control) youtube
Round #13 Gerry Thompson (Jeskai Control) vs Jonathan Anghelescu (Big Zoo) youtube
Round #13 Alexander Ivanov (Death's Shadow Aggro) vs Sam Black (Temur Traverse) youtube
Round #13 Joe Spanier (Lantern Control) vs Magnus Lantto (Dredgevine) youtube
Round #13 Peter Yeh (Infect) vs Niels Noorlander (Infect) youtube
Round #14 Jonathan Anghelescu (Big Zoo) vs Sam Black (Temur Traverse) youtube
Round #14 Peter Yeh (Infect) vs Bernardo Santos (Scapeshift) youtube
Round #14 Gerry Thompson (Jeskai Control) vs Niels Noorlander (Infect) youtube
Round #14 Alexander Ivanov (Death's Shadow Aggro) vs Mitchell Manders (Bushwacker Zoo) youtube
Semi-Finals Jonathan Anghelescu (Sneak and Show) vs Niels Noorlander (Sneak and Show) youtube
Semi-Finals Jonathan Anghelescu (Naya Midrange) vs Niels Noorlander (4C Rite) youtube
Semi-Finals Gerry Thompson (Jeskai Control) vs Alexander Ivanov (Death's Shadow Aggro) youtube
Semi-Finals Gerry Thompson (Green-White Tokens) vs Alexander Ivanov (G/R Goggles Ramp) youtube
Semi-Finals Gerry Thompson (Shardless BUG) vs Alexander Ivanov (4c Loam) youtube
Finals Alexander Ivanov (G/R Goggles Ramp) vs Niels Noorlander (4C Rite) youtube
Finals Alexander Ivanov (4c Loam) vs Niels Noorlander (Sneak and Show) youtube
Top Cards
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 36 23.08%
2 Sylvan Advocate 32 23.08%
3 Reality Smasher 32 20.51%
4 Force of Will 32 20.51%
5 Lightning Bolt 31 20.51%
6 Thoughtseize 30 25.64%
7 Gitaxian Probe 29 23.08%
8 Tarmogoyf 28 17.95%
9 Collected Company 27 17.95%
10 Loam Dryad 24 15.38%
Top Creatures
Card Copies Decks
1 Sylvan Advocate 32 23.08%
2 Reality Smasher 32 20.51%
3 Tarmogoyf 28 17.95%
4 Loam Dryad 24 15.38%
5 Duskwatch Recruiter 24 15.38%
6 Elvish Visionary 24 15.38%
7 Eldrazi Displacer 24 15.38%
8 Reflector Mage 24 15.38%
9 Noble Hierarch 16 10.26%
10 Tireless Tracker 16 12.82%
Top Spells
Card Copies Decks
1 Brainstorm 36 23.08%
2 Force of Will 32 20.51%
3 Lightning Bolt 31 20.51%
4 Thoughtseize 30 25.64%
5 Gitaxian Probe 29 23.08%
6 Collected Company 27 17.95%
7 Dromoka's Command 23 20.51%
8 Cryptolith Rite 23 15.38%
9 Negate 21 23.08%
10 Abrupt Decay 21 17.95%

Keep in Touch

Sign up to receive email updates from us!

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy.

Follow Us

Welcome to MTGGoldfish. We display prices for both ONLINE and PAPER magic. By default, what prices would you like to see?   

Paper Magic Online Magic Arena